Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในสถานศึกษาปฐมวัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a human resource management system for public early childhood education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.119
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในสถานศึกษาปฐมวัยของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2)พัฒนาระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในสถานศึกษาปฐมวัยของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่โรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการศึกษาตั้งแต่ระดับชั้นอนุบาลถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 463 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในสถานศึกษาปฐมวัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้านตามลำดับ คือด้านการวางแผน(X̅ = 3.39)ด้านการดำเนินงาน(X̅ = 3.32)และด้านการประเมินผล(X̅ = 3.02) ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้านตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการวางแผน(X̅ = 4.61)ด้านการประเมินผล(X̅ = 4.53)และด้านการดำเนินงาน(X̅ = 4.46) เมื่อพิจารณาองค์ประกอบย่อยสภาพปัจจุบันที่มีค่าระดับมาก มี 2 ด้านคือด้านความสัมพันธ์ของบุคลากรในสถานศึกษา(X̅ = 3.76)และการวางแผนงานอาชีพ(X̅ = 3.65) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ที่มีค่าระดับมากที่สุดมี 8 ด้าน ค่าที่มากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ของบุคลากรในสถานศึกษา(X̅ = 4.69)ด้านการพัฒนา(X̅ = 4.64) และด้านการวางแผนอัตรา กำลัง(X̅ = 4.62) 2) ระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในสถานศึกษาปฐมวัยของรัฐที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือ "ระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในสถานศึกษาปฐมวัยของรัฐที่มุ่งเน้นเครือข่ายและการมีส่วนร่วม"กล่าวคือ ด้านการวางแผน มีการวางแผนตำแหน่งงานให้มีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ด้านการดำเนินงานมีการสรรหาที่ร่วมมือกับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนามีการสร้างเครือข่ายพัฒนาครูในประเทศ และการสร้างเครือข่ายพัฒนาครูกับองค์กรด้านปฐมวัยในต่างประเทศ และด้านความสัมพันธ์ของบุคลากรในสถานศึกษาให้มีส่วนร่วมปรึกษาหารือเพื่อให้ทราบความคาดหวัง ระบบนี้มีผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากเท่ากับ4.09 – 4.73 และมีความเป็นไปได้ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากเท่ากับ 3.73 - 4.55 ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลวิจัยไปใช้ สรุปได้ว่า 1) ควรปรับปรุงกฎระเบียบของการวางแผนอัตรากำลัง 2) ควรพัฒนาครูที่มีวุฒิไม่ตรงสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย 3) ควรตั้งองค์คณะบุคคลหรือคณะกรรมการการจัดบุคลากรด้านปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษา 4) ควรสร้างเครือข่ายพัฒนาครูและองค์กรวิชาชีพครูการศึกษาปฐมวัย 5) ควรปรับปรุงระบบการคัดเลือกนักศึกษาเข้าสู่สายวิชาชีพครูปฐมวัย 6) ควรจัดระบบการนิเทศภายในโดยใช้ครูอาวุโสที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) study and analyze the current conditions and the desired condition of human resource management system in public early childhood education institutions under the Office of Basic Education Commission, and to 2) develop human resource management system in public early childhood education institutions under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The total number of 463 schools that started their education from kindergarten to grade 6 were selected for the study. According to the research findings. It was concluded that: 1) the current conditions of human resource management system in public early childhood education institutions that were found to be at the medium level included planning (X̅ = 3.39), implementation (X̅ = 3.32) and evaluation (X̅ = 3.02). In addition, the desired condition that were found to be at the highest level included planning (X̅ = 4.61), evaluation (X̅ = 4.53) and implementation (X̅ = 4.46). There were two sub-components of the current condition that were found to be at the high level included institution personnel relationship (X̅ = 3.76) and career planning (X̅ = 3.65). There were eight sub-components of the desired condition that were found to be at the highest level, the first three highest sub-components were institution personnel relationships (X̅ = 4.69), the development (X̅ = 4.64) and human resource planning (X̅ = 4.62); 2) the human resource management systems that were developed in public early childhood education institutions were “ Networking and Participation Focused Human Resource Management System for Public Early Childhood Education Institutions." The system focus on the participation of stakeholders in job planning, human resource recruitment with the corporation of universities, the teacher development network and consultative hearing of teachers expectations. The assessment of the appropriateness of the developed system was at the high level from 4.09 - 4.73 and possibility was at the high level from 3.73 – 4.55 It was recommended that 1) rules and regulations for human resource planning should be revises; 2) teachers who did not have a degree in early childhood education should be retrained; 3) a group of committee for early childhood personnel management should be set up; 4) teacher development networks and a professional organization of early childhood teachers should be established; 5) the student recruitment process of early childhood teacher education program should be improved; and 6) senior and high experienced teachers should be recruited to the school supervision system.
Share
COinS