Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of in-school supervision in accredited schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.113
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ประธานกรรมการ กรรมการ กรรมการและเลขานุการของคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนที่ได้รับการประเมินมาตรฐานที่ 13 ระดับดีในรอบแรก และมีผลการประเมินรอบสองมาตรฐานที่ 11 ระดับดีมากทั้งในระดับปฐมวัย และระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษาจากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา จำนวน 128 โรง โรงเรียนละ 3 คนรวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบและแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวางแผนการนิเทศ พบว่า มีการสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศภายใน มีการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูลตามความจำเป็นและเร่งด่วน และกำหนดเป้าหมายและทางเลือกในการปฏิบัติงาน จัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน และจัดทำแผนงาน/โครงการ 2. การดำเนินการนิเทศ พบว่า มีการประชุมชี้แจงคณะกรรมการผู้รับผิดชอบ กำหนดวิธีการเลือกกิจกรรมนิเทศมาใช้ในการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายใน มีการกำกับ ติดตามการดำเนินการนิเทศภายใน และมีการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่ผู้ดำเนินงาน 3. การประเมินผลการนิเทศ พบว่า มีการประเมินผลก่อนการปฏิบัติ ระหว่างการปฏิบัติ และหลังการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศภายใน ส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินความพึงพอใจของครูผู้สอนในแต่ละขั้นตอนยังพบปัญหาในการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในอยู่บ้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purposes were to study the operation and problems of in-school supervision in accredited school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration which were approved and certified from the Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment (Public Organization). Data were gathering from chairman, committee member, and secretary of the board of in-school supervision board from 128 schools total to be 384 in numbers. A questionnaire was used as research instrument, data were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows : At the planning stage : Data showed that supervisory needs were conducted, data were rated according to the significant and teacher’s needs. Target was set and the alternatives were designed. School supervisory committee was appointed then the in-school supervision plan was formulated..At the operational stage : Data showed that supervisory committee and staff were informed, supervisory activities were designed. Every school also encouraged their teachers to perform their functions. At the evaluation stage : An evaluation of supervision were evaluated prior to performance, during the performance, and after the operation of supervision. Teacher’s satisfaction were also evaluated. Few problems were reported at every stage.
Share
COinS