Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นการสะสมรูปแบบของจังหวะด้วยสื่อการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ เพื่อฝึกการอ่านโน้ตแบบฉับพลันสำหรับนักเรียนกีตาร์ในระดับชั้นต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of learning activities emphasizing rhythmic pattern series with interactive media for practicing sight reading skills of beginner guitar students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.109
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นการสะสมรูปแบบของจังหวะด้วยสื่อการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ เพื่อฝึกการอ่านโน้ตแบบฉับพลันสำหรับนักเรียนกีตาร์ในระดับชั้นต้น 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านทักษะการอ่านโน้ตแบบฉับพลัน และพัฒนาการการอ่านโน้ตแบบฉับพลัน ระหว่างนักเรียนกีตาร์ในระดับชั้นต้นที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยเน้นการสะสมรูปแบบของจังหวะด้วยสื่อการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ และนักเรียนกีตาร์ในระดับชั้นต้นที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยเน้นการสะสมรูปแบบของจังหวะแต่ไม่ใช้สื่อการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ 3) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยแบ่งเป็น 3 หัวข้อดังนี้ 1) ด้านปัญญา 2) ด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึก 3) ด้านความรับผิดชอบ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนกีตาร์ในระดับชั้นต้นที่มีอายุ 12-15 ปีแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 5 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการอ่านโน้ตแบบฉับพลัน 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการทดลองโดย t-test และสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นการสะสมรูปแบบของจังหวะด้วยสื่อแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ประกอบด้วย 6 หัวข้อ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 3 ขั้นตอน 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในภาพรวมหลังการทดลองและพัฒนาการการอ่านโน้ตแบบฉับพลันของของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมดีขึ้น ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านปัญญาอยู่ในระดับสูง (M = 2.86, M = 2.59) กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกและด้านความรับผิดชอบอยู่ในระดับสูง (M = 2.66, M = 2.84) กลุ่มควบคุมมีพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านอารมร์ความรู้สึกและด้านความรับผิดชอบอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 1.93, M = 1.92)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1. Development learning activity plans emphasizing pattern series with interactive media for practicing sight reading skills of beginner guitar students. 2. Compare sight reading abilities and the development of sight reading skills of students from the experimental group and the control group. The elementary guitar students in both experimental group and control group were learning the activities emphasizing rhythmic pattern series, however interactive media were added as a teaching tool in the experimental group. Third, to study the learning behaviors, which include thinking skills, engagement levels, and responsibility of the two groups. Quasi-experimental research methodology were employed in this study, where ten elementary guitar students aged 12-15 paticipated. Five students were in each group. Data were gathered from tests and observations and analyzed with t-test independent group statistic method, then reported with descriptive statistics. Research findings were as follows. First, the researcher proposed learning activities plans emphasizing pattern series with interactive media for practicing sight reading skills of beginner guitar students which have six topics and three stages of learning activities. Second, sight reading abilities and the development of sight reading skills of students in both groups had no significant difference. Third, regarding the learning behaviors, although thinking skills of both groups were not different, the experimental group showed higher level of engagement and responsibility.
Creative Commons License