Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากรอบมาตฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for the development of the qualifications framework for undergraduate Thai classical singing programs based on Thai qualifications framework for higher education
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.108
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ การวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีการรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างและแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างข้อสรุปเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นผลการวิจัยตามแนวทางการพัฒนามาตรฐานคุณวุฒิสาขา/สาขาวิชา (มคอ.1) ของกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ (TQF: HEd) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย ประกอบ ไปด้วยองค์ประกอบทั้งสิ้น 17 ข้อ ได้แก่ (1) ชื่อมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิ (2) ชื่อปริญญาและสาขาวิชา (3) ลักษณะของสาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย (4) คุณลักษณะของบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ในสาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย (5) มาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ในสาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย (6) องค์กรวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้อง (7) โครงสร้างหลักสูตร (8) เนื้อหาสาระสำคัญของสาขาวิชา (9) กลยุทธ์การจัดการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ (10) การทวนสอบมาตรฐาน ผลการเรียนรู้ (11) คุณสมบัติของผู้เข้าศึกษาและการเทียบโอนผลการเรียนรู้ (12) คณาจารย์และบุคลากรสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน (13) ทรัพยากรการเรียนการสอนและการจัดการ (14) แนวทางพัฒนาอาจารย์ (15) การประกันคุณภาพหลักสูตรและการจัด การเรียนการสอน (16) การนำมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์ไทย สู่การปฏิบัติ (17) การเผยแพร่หลักสูตรที่มีคุณภาพและมาตรฐานตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ซึ่งบันทึกในฐานข้อมูลหลักสูตรเพื่อการเผยแพร่ (Thai Qualifications Register: TQR)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop the Qualifications Framework for undergraduate Thai Classical Singing Programs based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education. This research is the qualitative research in which data are collected and analyzed from two resources; documents and interview. Tools of this research are structured interview form and document analysis form. The Researcher analyzed data from two sources and created conclusions in order to develop the Qualifications Framework for undergraduate Thai Classical Singing Programs. The results of this research showed that the Qualifications Framework for undergraduate Thai Classical Singing Programs consist of 19 elements, which emphasis on the content especially of Thai Classical Singing programs, third, fourth and fifth elements. The third element, feature of Thai Classical Singing programs, include meaning, knowledge, process of learning, integration of this body of knowledge with other bodies of knowledge, and vocational guidelines. The fourth element, desirable qualities of graduated in Thai Classical Singing programs whose aim is to produce graduated who possess skills and knowledge in their specialized field, ability to analyze and learn the know-how to self development and to apply appropriate know-how to social changes in order to preserve the professional integrity and professional etiquette. The fifth, learning outcome in Thai classical sing program, in which learning outcome has 6 standards, 1.learning how to lead a life professional etiquette 2. learning and understanding of the principle or theories of the professional including the context concerning the profession 3. learning of know-how for analyzing the body of knowledge and efficiently integrating this know-how into research 4. Learning and self-adjusting for problem-solving in living and in working responsibility with the same profession 5. Learning the body of knowledge of the profession in a systematic manner and applying up-to-date method in adapting it to the society and in developing the profession 6. learning the process of practicing Thai classical singing skills in expertly and efficiently.
Creative Commons License