Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะตามแนวคิดโคดายสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of ear training activity plans based on kodály’s approach for beginner piano students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.103
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะตามแนวคิดโคดายสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้น และ 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านทักษะการฟัง ด้านความรู้และมีเจตคติที่ดีจากการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะตามแนวคิดโคดายสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนเปียโนในระดับชั้นต้นที่มีอายุ 7–12 ปี จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 5 ชนิด คือ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะตามแนวคิดโคดายสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้น 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะด้านการฟังก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 3) แบบทดสอบด้านความรู้ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 4) แบบวัดเจตคติและ 5) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการทดลองโดย t-test และสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะตามแนวคิดโคดายสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้น มี 7 หัวข้อ คือ 1) แนวคิด 2) จุดประสงค์ 3) เนื้อหา 4) กิจกรรม 5) สื่อการเรียนการสอน 6) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 7) หมายเหตุ ซึ่งแผนการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดโคดายนั้นจะมุ่งเน้นพัฒนาทักษะการฟัง โดยเริ่มจากการสอนขับร้อง 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแบ่งเป็น 2.1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านการฟังไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.4) ด้านเจตคติแบ่งการประเมินเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1) ประเมินโดยผู้เรียนและ 2) ประเมินโดยผู้สอน ผลการประเมินโดยผู้เรียนซึ่งใช้แบบวัดเจตคติ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลอง (M = 32.75, SD = 2.25) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M = 26.38, SD = 2.39) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผลการประเมินโดยผู้สอนซึ่งใช้แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียน พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (M = 2.79, SD = 0.43) กลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 2.15, SD = 0.65).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to develop ear training activity plans based on Kodály’s approach for beginner piano students and 2) to study the learning outcome in listening skills, knowledge and attitude. The research is quasi-experimental research strategy. The survey samples were 16 beginner piano students between age 7 and 12. The samples were divided into an experimental group and a control group of eight students each. Five research instruments are 1) ear training activity lesson plans based on Kodaly’s approach for beginner piano students 2) ear training; pre-test and post test 3) music knowledge testing; pre-test and post test 4) attitude test and 5) behavior assessment were employed. The data analysis consisted of t-test and descriptive statistics. The findings were: 1) the eight ear training activity plans based on Kodály’ s approach for beginner piano students with seven topics were 1) concept 2) purpose 3) content 4) learning activity 5) teaching materials 6) measurement and evaluation and 7) note; Kodaly’s approach focuses on listening skill which teaching singing is the prior activity. 2) for the learning outcomes of two groups 2.1) there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group in overall at .05 level. 2.2) there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group in listening skills at .05 level. 2.3) there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group in knowledge at .05 level. 2.4) attitude test was divided in 2 parts: 1) learner’s self evaluation and 2) instructor’s evaluation the result was a significant difference in overall at .05 level between the experimental group (M = 32.75, SD = 2.25) and control group (M = 26.38, SD = 2.39). In addition, learning behavior which evaluated by the instructor’s observation, the experimental group had a learning behavior average at high level (M = 2.79, SD = 0.43) while the control group was recorded at medium level (M = 2.15, SD = 0.65).
Creative Commons License