Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนสังคีตนิยมระดับอุดมศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of music appreciation instruction in public higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจสภาพทั่วไป และ ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสังคีตนิยม 2) นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนสังคีตนิยมระดับอุดมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือสถาบันระดับอุดมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคีตนิยมจำนวน 21 สถาบัน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านสังคีตนิยม ดนตรีศึกษา และสุนทรียศาสตร์ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสังคีตนิยมระดับอุดมศึกษาในสถาบันต่างๆ มีความแตกต่างในด้านสาระการเรียนไม่มากนัก ด้านกระบวนการสอนเน้นการบรรยายประกอบการฟังเพลงตามเนื้อหาที่สอน ด้านคุณภาพของสื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลางตำรารักษาไทยมีไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีการวัดผลประเมินผลด้านสุนทรียภาพที่ชัดเจน เวลาเรียนไม่เพียงพอ 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนสังคีตนิยมระดับอุดมศึกษานำเสนอ 5 เรื่อง ซึ่งแต่ละเรื่องได้เสนอสาระสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย 2.1) วัตถุประสงค์ คือ ควรกำหนดให้สุนทรียภาพเป็นเป้าหมายสำคัญและควรให้ผู้เรียนได้มีประสบการณ์ทางดนตรีให้มากที่สุด 2.2) เนื้อหาสาระ คือ ควรให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ทั้งดนตรีตะวันตก และดนตรีที่ไม่ใช่ตะวันตก ในเรื่ององค์ประกอบดนตรี ประวัติศาสตร์ บทประพันธ์ ความสัมพันธ์ของดนตรีกับมนุษย์ และหนทางสู่ความซาบซึ้งในดนตรี 2.3) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน คือ เน้นที่การฟังทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ และควรให้ผู้เรียนได้มีประสบการณ์ในการฟังดนตรีที่แสดงจริง 2.4) สื่อการสอนดนตรี คือใช้สื่อดนตรีให้มากที่สุดมีคุณภาพเสียงที่ดีระบบที่สมบูรณ์และใช้สื่อวีดีทัศน์จากเว็บไซต์ Youtube ประกอบการบรรยาย ครูผู้สอนควรพัฒนาทักษะการใช้ E-learning เพื่อเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมสำหรับผู้เรียน 2.5) การวัดและประเมินผลควรวัดทั้งความรู้ ทักษะการฟัง และเจตคติที่มีต่อดนตรีซึ่งประเมินด้วยการแสดงออกความรู้สึกผ่านทางภาษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this study are 1) to investigate general conditions and common problems in music appreciation class, and 2) to suggest method for improving music appreciation teaching and learning in undergraduate level. The method of the study was survey or exploratory research study. The population and subjects were 21 universities under Office of the Higher Education Commission (OHEC) where music appreciation subject was taught. Research instruments were questionnaire and interview. Data were analyzed to find out percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The result showed 1) the conditions and common problems in music appreciation class, and 2) the suggestion of improvement method for the subject. The conditions of music appreciation classroom in the target universities are less different in subject contents, teaching style is based on lecture, the quality of teaching and learning was ranked in moderate level, Thai texts are insufficient, and there is no clearly aesthetics evaluations. Improvement method suggestions for music appreciation teaching and learning in undergraduate level were divided into 5 main points which are 2.1) the purpose of the subject should be focused on aesthetics as important purpose and should give students as much as possible opportunities to experience music themselves, 2.2) the contents of the subject should involve both western and non-western music including music components, history, literature, relationship between human and music, and the way to appreciate music, 2.3) teaching and learning style should be focused on listening, both in terms of quality and quantity, and give students opportunities to listen live music performance, 2.4) instructional media should be music instruments with high quality sound system and use visual aids retrieving from internet go together with lecture, and 2.5) evaluation should be held to evaluate knowledge gain, listening skills and attitude toward music by expressing students’ feeling through language.
Creative Commons License