Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาทางสังคมที่มีต่อการควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of a social problem-solving trainng on anger control of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.97
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาทางสังคม ที่มีต่อการควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 โรงเรียนเมืองสุราษฎร์ธานี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 40 คน สุ่มนักเรียนเพื่อเข้าร่วมกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม แต่ละกลุ่มมีนักเรียนกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาทางสังคม กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกฝนใดๆ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาทางสังคม แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมนักเรียน 4 ด้าน แบบสำรวจความโกรธแบบสภาวะ-ลักษณะและการแสดงความโกรธสำหรับเด็กและวัยรุ่น (STAXI-CA) ของ Barrio, Aluja, และSpielberger (2004) และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการแสดงความโกรธ งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการควบคุมความโกรธได้ แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการควบคุมความโกรธได้ แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการควบคุมความโกรธ ไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental study aims to investigate the effects of a social problem-solving training on anger control of lower secondary school students. The subjects were 40 seventh grade students in Muang Suratthani School in the second semester of 2010. Students were randomly assigned to experimental group and control group. Each group had 20 students. The experimental group received training the social problem-solving training, while the control group received no training. The measures were (1) Social Problem-Solving Training Programe, (2) Barrio, Aluja, and Spielberger’s State-Trait Anger Expression Inventory for Children, (3) Behavior Assessment Report with 4 components and (4) Anger Behavior Observation Form. The t-test was employed for data analysis. Results are: (1) the post test and follow up test scores on the Anger-Control scale of the experimental group were different from the control group at .05 level of significance and (2) the post test scores on the Anger-Control scale of the experimental group were different from their pretest scores at .05 level of significance. The follow up test scores, however, were not significantly different from the pretest scores
Share
COinS