Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using 7E instructional model on abilities to using Thai language of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์พื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการพูดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการพูดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการเขียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E 4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการเขียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเฉลิมพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระศรีนครินทร์ ภูเก็ต ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 2 คาบ ต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการพูด และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการเขียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X-bar) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการพูดหลังการสอน สูงกว่าก่อนการสอนและระหว่างการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการพูด สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการเขียน หลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน และระหว่างการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยด้านการเขียน สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) Study abilities of using spoken Thai language of seventh grade students taught by 7E instructional model. 2) Compare abilities of using spoken Thai language of seventh grade taught by 7E instructional model with that of seventh grade students taught by conventional approach. 3) Study abilities of using written Thai language of seventh grade students taught by 7E instructional model. 4) Compare abilities of using written Thai language seventh grade students taught by 7E instructional model with that to seventh grade students taught by conventional approach. The subjects were 2 classes of seventh grade students in Srinagarindra the Princess Mother School Phuket, in first semester, academic year 2010. The researcher taught each group for 8 weeks, 2 periods a week, total of 16 periods. The experimental instruments were lesson plans of 7E instruction model and lesson plants of the conventional approach. The collecting instruments were the test of abilities of use spoken Thai language and abilities of use spoken Thai language. the collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, One-way ANOVA and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1) After the experiment, the students being taught by 7E instructional model have higher abilities of using spoken Thai language than before and between at the .05 level of significance. 2) The students being taught by 7E instructional model have higher abilities of using spoken Thai language than those being taught by conventional approach at the .05 level of significance. 3) After the experiment, the students being taught by 7E instructional model have higher abilities of using written Thai language than before and between at the .05 level of significance. 4) The students being taught by 7E instructional model have higher abilities of using written Thai language than those being taught by conventional approach at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS