Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์เรื่อง บรรยากาศ และความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using EIMA instruction model on concepts of atmosphere and ability in explanation making of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.91
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องบรรยากาศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องบรรยากาศหลังเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA กับกลุ่มที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1โรงเรียนศรีผไทสมันต์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียนโดยกำหนดให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 31 คน เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบจำนวน 30 คน เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องบรรยากาศมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.54-0.83 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.21-0.86 และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.76 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1.นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องบรรยากาศหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องบรรยากาศ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน EIMA มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเท่ากับร้อยละ 88.01 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายใน 12 หัวข้อเรื่อง เท่ากับร้อยละ 83.67 86.67 80.95 86.67 90.47 93.33 88.57 91.43 80.95 90.47 86.67 83.30 90.47 และ 92.39 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือร้อยละ 70 มีความสามารถระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were 1) to compare atmosphere concepts of lower secondary school students before and after learning atmosphere by using EIMA instruction model, 2) to compare atmosphere on concepts of lower secondary school students after learning atmosphere between groups learning by using EIMA instruction model and conventional teaching method 3) to study ability in making explanation of lower secondary school students after learning atmosphere by using EIMA instruction model. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa 1 students of Sripathaisaman School, Surin Province, in academic year 2010. These samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group, which learned atmosphere by using EIMA instruction model, a comparative group which learned atmosphere by using conventional instruction. The research instruments were atmosphere concepts test with reliability at 0.82 the level of difficulty 0.54-0.83 between, and the level of discrimination between 0.21-0.86 and ability in making explanation evaluation from with content validity at 0.76. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested by using t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group’s average scores of pretest in atmosphere concepts was higher than posttest score at .05 level of significance. 2. The experimental group’s average scores of posttest in atmosphere concepts was higher than the control group’s posttest score at .05 level of significance. 3. The experimental group’s mean score of explanation making ability was at the percentages of 88.01 and the mean score of explanation making ability of all 12 topics were at the percentage of 83.67 86.67 80.95 86.67 90.47 93.33 88.57 91.43 80.95 90.47 86.67 83.30 90.47 and 92.39 in sequence, which were higher than the passing level of criterion score set at the percentage of 70, and can be rated as excellence in sequence.
Creative Commons License