Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบวงจรการเรียนรู้ TSOI ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์เรื่องพันธะเคมีและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the TSOI learning cycle model on concepts of chemical bond and analyzing thinking ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.89
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์เรื่องพันธะเคมีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบวงจรการเรียนรู้ TSOI 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องพันธะเคมี ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบวงจรการเรียนรู้ TSOI และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย หลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบวงจรการเรียนรู้ TSOI 4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบวงจรการเรียนรู้ TSOI และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนวชิรธรรมสาธิต กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนตัวอย่าง 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบวงจรการเรียนรู้ TSOI และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบซึ่งเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องพันธะเคมีและแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.85 และ 0.78 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องพันธะเคมีหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องพันธะเคมีหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were to 1) study chemical bond concepts of students learning through the TSOI learning cycle model, 2) compare chemical bond concepts of students between group learning through the TSOI learning cycle model and group which learned science through conventional instruction 3) study analyzing thinking ability of students learning through the TSOI learning cycle model. 4) compare analyzing thinking ability of students between group learning through the TSOI learning cycle model and group which learned science through conventional instruction. The samples were two of tenth grade classes at Wachirathamsatit school in the first semester of academic year 2010. The samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group which learned science through the TSOI learning cycle model and a comparative group which learned science through conventional instruction. The research instruments were chemical bond concepts test and analyzing thinking ability test with reliability at 0.85 and 0.78 respectively. The collected data were analyzed by using means of percentage, standard deviation and the hypothesis was tested by using t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores in chemical bond concepts higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. 2. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores in chemical bond concepts higher than a comparative group at 0.05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average score in analyzing thinking ability higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. 4. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores in analyzing thinking ability higher than a comparative group at 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS