Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของแมคเคลแลนด์และการเสริมสร้างอัตมโนทัศน์ตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษให้กับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ กลุ่มด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีเรียนทางไกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an English learning activity model based on McClelland's achievement motivation theory and an enhancement of self-concept based on neo-humanist concept to promote English learning achievement for underachievement non-formal education distance learners
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1)พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของแมคเคลแลนด์ และการเสริมสร้างอัตมโนทัศน์ตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษให้กับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ กลุ่มด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีเรียนทางไกล (2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของแมคเคลแลนด์ และการเสริมสร้างอัตมโนทัศน์ตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ โดยนำไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของแมคเคลแลนด์และการเสริมสร้างอัตมโนทัศน์ตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษให้กับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ กลุ่มด้อยสัมฤทธิ์ที่เรียนด้วย วิธีเรียนทางไกล และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยศึกษาตามเนื้อหาหลักสูตรของสถาบันการศึกษาทางไกลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ เป็นเวลา 48 ชั่วโมง ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการเรียนรู้ในภาคทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ เป็นเวลา 21 ชั่วโมง และส่วนที่เป็นการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยเรียนจากคู่มือ เป็นเวลา 42 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1.รูปแบบกิจกรรม ได้แก่ (1)วัตถุประสงค์ (2) ผู้เรียน (3) ผู้สอน (4) เนื้อหาสาระ (5) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (6) ระยะเวลา (7) สภาพแวดล้อม (8) สื่อการเรียนรู้ (9) ประเมินผล 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ อัตมโนทัศน์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.การศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า ปัจจัย ได้แก่ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน เนื้อหาสาระ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ระยะเวลา สื่อการเรียนรู้ สภาพแวดล้อม การวัดและการประเมินผล และเงื่อนไข ได้แก่ ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน ระยะเวลา สภาพแวดล้อม การวัดและการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to (1) develop of an English learning activity modelbased on McClelland’s achievement motivation theory to enhance achievement motivation theory andan enhancement of self-concept based on Neo-Humanist concept to promote English learningachievement for underachievement non-formal education distance learner, (2) use an English learningactivity model based on McClelland’s achievement motivation theory to enhance achievementmotivation theory and an enhancement of self-concept based on Neo-Humanist concept to promoteEnglish learning achievement for the experimental group compare with the control group, (3) studyfactors and conditions of the implementation of an English learning activity model. An English learningactivity model was used with 40 non-formal education learners as a sample group. The subjects weredivided into 2 groups. Both groups were then divided into the experimental group and the controlgroup with 20 people in each. The experimental group had been participated in this activity whichconsisted of 3 parts; part 1: workshop program for 48 hours, part 2 : learning theories and practices for21 hours, and part 3 : do activities by self-study in handbook for 42 hours. The research results wereas follow : 1. The model such as(1) learning objective (2) learner (3) instructor (4) learning content (5)learning activity (6) learning period (7) learning circumstance (8) learning material (9) evaluation2. Summary of model for experimental group was that the posttest learning about developingachievement motivation, self-concept and English achievement scores of the experimental group washigher than that of the control group significantly at the .05 level 3. Study factors and conditions of theimplementation of an English learning activity model. In this research factors compose of learner,instructor, learning content, learning activity, learning period, learning circumstance and learningmaterial. Conditions compose of learner, instructor, learning period, and evaluation.
Creative Commons License