Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนผ่านเว็บตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองและแบบใช้ทรัพยากรเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศและการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์บรรณสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a web-based non-formal education training model based on self-directed learning and resource-based learning approaches to enhance information literacy and self-directed learning of users of education information resources centers
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.71
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศและการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของผู้ใช้บริการที่เป็นผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่ ในศูนย์บรรณสารสนเทศทาง การศึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนผ่านเว็บที่ส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศและการ เรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองและการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ทรัพยากรเป็นฐาน 3) ศึกษาผล ของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนผ่านเว็บที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นทางด้านการรู้สารสนเทศ การ เรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง และความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรม 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยในการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมและปัญหาจาก การจัดฝึกอบรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนผ่านเว็บที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองที่มี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นผู้ใช้บริการของศูนย์บรรณสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาฯ ที่อาสาเข้าร่วม ฝึกอบรม ซึ่งในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การสุ่มแบบสโนว์บอล และการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง โดยมีกลุ่มควบคุมและใช้การ เปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังฝึกอบรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการเรียนรู้ในปัจจุบันควรส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนในรายวิชาต่างๆ ได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าจาก แหล่งข้อมูลในห้องสมุด ส่วนสภาพการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง พบว่าควรมีสื่อการสอนที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ด้วย ตนเองในเรื่องการสืบค้นข้อมูล สำหรับปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือเรื่องเทคนิคในการสืบค้นข้อมูล ส่วนความต้องการ ในการเรียนรู้พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการเนื้อหาสาระในเรื่องการประเมินสารสนเทศมากที่สุด 2) รูปแบบการ ฝึกอบรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนผ่านเว็บ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1. วัตถุประสงค์ 2. ผู้เรียน 3. ช่วงเวลา 4. เนื้อหาสาระ 5. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6. สื่อการเรียนการสอน และ 7. การประเมินผล 3) ผลของรูปแบบ การฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่าสามารถเสริมสร้างความรู้ และทัศนคติในการรู้สารสนเทศ และพฤติกรรมใน การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองให้มีระดับสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และมีระดับสูงขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม คือ ปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียน ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ และด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ส่วนปัญหาที่พบระหว่างการจัดฝึกอบรม คือ ปัญหาด้านกลุ่มผู้เรียน ด้านกิจกรรมการ เรียนรู้ และด้านสัญญาณอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to study state, problems and learning needs to enhance information literacy and self-directed learning for adult learners in the Education Information Resources Center (EIRC), 2) to develop a web-based non-formal education training model that enhances information literacy and self-directed learning, based on self-directed and resource-based learning approaches, 3) to study outcomes of developing the web-based non-formal education training model in information literacy, self-directed learning and learners’ satisfaction towards the training on the model, 4) to study the relevant factors and problems in developing and using a web-based non-formal education model. This study based on the research design of a quasi-experiment via snowball and purposive sampling techniques with control group pretest – posttest design. The subjects were adult learners and the users of the Education Information Resources Center, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University, who consented to take part in this study. The major findings were as follows: 1) the present state was learning programs should enhance learners to gain knowledge and information from library resources. The anticipated state was the selflearning media for training on library orientations. The most problem was a lack of the searching techniques and the most learning need was a requirement of information assessment knowledge, 2) the web-based NFE training model consisted of seven components as follows: objectives, learners, time period, substance of learning, learning activities, learning media, and assessment, 3) the web-based NFE training model enhanced knowledge and attitude of information literacy, self-directed learning behaviors of the experimental group which had means scores after experiment higher than before the experiment and higher than the control group at .05 level of significance, 4) the supported factors were the learners, the substance of learning, and the learning media. The problematic factors were the learners, the learning activities, and Internet connection.
Creative Commons License