Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะสำหรับครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education training model to enhance competencies for teachers at community learning centers
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ชลทิตย์ เอี่ยมสำอางค์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.68
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1)วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ สมรรถนะการพัฒนาผู้เรียน และสมรรถนะการบริหารกลุ่มผู้เรียนของครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเร่งรัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ 3 ด้านสำหรับครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น 4) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมดังกล่าว ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้แผนแบบการทดลองสองกลุ่มวัดก่อน-หลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา โดยประชากรคือครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนในประเทศไทยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)สภาพการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาผู้เรียนและการบริหารกลุ่มผู้เรียน ของครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนยังมีไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาของครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนคือ การขาดความรู้ด้านศาสตร์การสอนผู้ใหญ่และมีความต้องการการอบรมในหัวข้อ การวิจัยในชั้นเรียน การจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับผู้ใหญ่ การสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรม และการใช้สัญญาการเรียนรู้ 2) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ 3 ด้านให้แก่ครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบด้าน ภารกิจ ความต้องการ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ การออกแบบหลักสูตร การออกแบบการประเมินผล การออกแบบกิจกรรม การออกแบบกายภาพ และการดำเนินการอบรมตามขั้นตอน ACCELERATE 3) ผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมดังกล่าว พบว่าสามารถเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ 3 ด้าน ของกลุ่มทดลองให้มีระดับที่สูงขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ บรรยากาศ เนื้อหา กิจกรรม การจัดการเรียนรู้ วิทยากร ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ ข้อจำกัดด้านสถานที่ เวลา วิทยากรขาดความสามารถ ขาดแหล่งเรียนรู้ ขาดงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objectives of this research were : 1) to analyze the problems and needs to improve competencies of teachers at the community learning centers. 2) to develop a non-formal educational model based on the concepts of Self-directed Learning and Accelerated Learning which were designed for improving the teachers’ competencies. 3) to study the results from implementing the non-formal educational model. 4) to analyze supporting and obstructive factors of using a model. This was a Quasi-experimental research using non-randomized control groups pretest-posttest design. Using content analysis and descriptive statistics. The population was teachers at the community learning centers in Thailand. The major findings were as follows : 1) there was insufficient training offered for the teachers. Their problem is lacking of knowledge about adult learning arrangement. They need to be developed in class room research, adult learning arrangements, creating innovative learning tools | and using learning contracts. 2) The training model comprises job duties, needs, physical environment, and the design of curriculum | evaluation, learning activities, physical environment and development steps of ACCELERATE. 3) the result of using the model has been shown enhancement of the 3 competencies of the experimental group that were higher than the control group at 0.05 significant level. 4) the supporting factors were atmosphere | contents | activities learning arrangement | and trainer | the obstructive factors were unsuitable place | inability trainer, lack of time, resources, and budget.
Creative Commons License