Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการทางทักษะการเขียนเรียงความภาษาไทยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ประเมินตนเองโดยใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการกับแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of Thai composition writing skill development of the sixth grade students assessing themselves using checklist and open-ended questionnaire
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.57
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการทางทักษะการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถทางภาษาไทยระดับสูง ปานกลางและต่ำที่ประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความของตนเองด้วยวิธีการใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการและแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และ (2) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความของตนเองกับระดับความสามารถทางภาษาไทยที่มีต่อพัฒนาการทางทักษะการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในการวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการจัดกระทำ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 90 คน แบ่งเป็นผู้เรียนที่มีความสามารถทางการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยระดับสูง ปานกลางและต่ำ ระดับละ 30 คน โดยผู้เรียนในแต่ละระดับความสามารถจะประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความของตนเองด้วย 3 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีการใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการ วิธีการใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดและวิธีการไม่ใช้เครื่องมือใดๆ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบทดสอบทักษะการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (2) เกณฑ์การประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความฉบับสมบูรณ์ (3) แบบบันทึกการให้คะแนน (4) แบบประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความด้วยตนเองรูปแบบแบบตรวจสอบรายการ และ (5) แบบประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความด้วยตนเองรูปแบบแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางภาษาไทยระดับสูงที่ประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความของตนเองโดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดมีพัฒนาการทางทักษะการเขียนเรียงความสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการอย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ใช้เครื่องมือในการประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางภาษาไทยระดับกลางและอ่อนที่ประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความของตนเองโดยใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการมีพัฒนาการทางทักษะการเขียนเรียงความสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ใช้เครื่องมือในการประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความของตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการประเมินงานเขียนเรียงความฉบับร่างของตนเองกับระดับความสามารถทางภาษาไทยต่อคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ทางทักษะการเขียนเรียงความอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were: (1) to compare Thai composition writing skill development of the sixth grade students in excellent, moderate and poor Thai competency levels assessing themselves by using the checklist and open-ended questionnaire methods, and (2) to study the interaction effects between self-assessment methods and competency levels on the Thai composition writing skill development of the sixth grade students. Quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control-group design was employed in this study. Samples were 90 students in the sixth grade divided into 3 Thai competency levels, i.e., excellent moderate and poor. Each competency level was consisted of 30 students. The students in each competency level conduct the self-assessment by using three methods, i.e., checklist, open-ended questionnaire, and general method. Research instruments included (1) Thai composition writing tests (2) evaluation rubric for Thai composition writing (3) score record form (4) checklist scale for self assessment, and (5) open-ended questionnaire for self assessment. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, one-way repeated measure ANOVA and two-way ANOVA. Findings were as follows: (1) Thai composition writing skill of students with excellent competency assessed themselves by using open-ended questionnaire was 0.05 statistically significant of higher than students assessed themselves by using checklist and 0.01 statistically significant of higher than students assessed themselves by using one general method. Thai composition writing skill of students with moderate and poor competency assessed themselves by using checklist were 0.05 statistically significant higher than students assessed themselves by using open-ended questionnaire and 0.01 statistically significant of higher than students assessed themselves by using one general method. (2) There was an interaction between self – assessment methods and competency levels on Thai composition writing skill development of the sixth grade students at the statistically significant different level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License