Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้บนบล็อกด้วยเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องตามหลักการการนำตนเองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of knowledge sharing on blog with storytelling technique based on self-directed principles learning achievement of undergradute students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.35
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้บนบล็อก ด้วยเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่อง ตามหลักการนำตนเอง ประชากร คือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกจากคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานของผู้เรียนคือ มีความสามารถในการถ่ายภาพผ่านการเรียนวิชาการถ่ายภาพเบื้องต้น สามารถใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์และอินเตอร์เน็ตได้อย่างชำนาญได้ผู้เรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม สาขาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาจากนั้นทำการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) ได้กลุ่มผู้เรียนออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย บล็อก แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินความสร้างสรรค์ของผลงานสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test Independent)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to draw a comparison of achievement in learning betweenthose who learn by knowledge sharing on blog with a storytelling technique based on self-directedprinciples and those who learn by a normal approach on blog. This research was by a purposivesampling method. The subjects for this research are 30 Bachelor degree students who were in theirsecond year, academic year 2010, from the Faculty of Industrial Education, majoring in EducationTechnology and Communication, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The studentsare also experienced in photography production, have taken a basic photography learning class,and are very familiar with using computers and the internet. Students were simply divided (using theSample Random Sampling method) into two groups of fifteen students: experiment and control.Equipment in the research compose of blogs, a learning achievement-evaluate test, creative of workevaluate test. The statistics used in this research are mean, standard deviation and t-test(independent).The research results suggest the following:1. On both groups, the statistics show the educational achievement of the students,significantly increase to be at level .052. Students who learn from knowledge sharing on blog with a storytelling technique basedon self-directed principles and students who learn by a normal approach on blog / have the samelearning achievements with a significant at level of 0.5.
Creative Commons License