Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์ที่แตกต่างกันในการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่งที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using different types of graphic organizers in application software demonstration learning method with streaming technique upon learning achievement and retention of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.34
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์ที่แตกต่างกันใน การเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่ง ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและ ความคงทนในการจำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนิสิตปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์ มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในวิชา 2726206 เทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา (Educational Technology and Information) ภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 60 คน สุ่มกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนด้วยการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อน การสอนในการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่ง และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 เรียนด้วยการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์หลังการสอนในการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้ เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ บทเรียนที่มีการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์ในการเรียน โปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่ง แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ แบบทดสอบความคงทนในการจำ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เรียนด้วยการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์ในการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่ง ก่อนการสอน และหลังการสอนแล้ว มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เรียนด้วยการใช้กราฟิกออร์แกไนเซอร์ในการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ด้วยวิธีการสาธิตโดยใช้เทคนิคสตรีมมิ่ง ก่อนการสอน และหลังการสอนแล้ว มีความคงทนในการจำ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of different use of graphic organizer in application software demonstration learning method with streaming technique upon learning achievement and retention of undergraduate students. The samples of this study were 60 undergraduate students from the faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University who studied the Educational Technology and Information course in the first semester of 2010. They were divided into two experimental groups of 30 students each. The first group learned about the application software through demonstration with streaming media with graphic organizer presented before the demonstration, while the second group learned the same lesson with the graphic organizer presented after the demonstration. The research instruments were lessons that have graphic organizer on the streaming media, an achievement test, and a retention test. The data were analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, using t-test. The research results were as follows: 1. Students who studied with demonstration method with streaming media with the graphic organizer presented before and after the lesson had learning achievement scores statistically different at the level of significance of .05. 2. Students who studied with demonstration method with streaming media with the graphic organizer presented before and after the lesson had retention statistically different at the level of significance of .05.
Creative Commons License