Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของอิเลิร์นนิ่งที่ใช้เทคนิคการระดมสมองและแผนผังความคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตที่มีบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of E-learning using brainstorming and mind mapping techniques on creative writing abilities of undergraduate students with different personalities
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.32
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของอีเลิร์นนิ่งที่ใช้เทคนิคการระดมสมองและแผนผังความคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตที่มีบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน.กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นปริญญาตรี ปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา ETM 104 การกระจายเสียงเบื้องต้น จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม จำแนกตามลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัวและแบบเก็บตัว จำนวนกลุ่มละ 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เว็บอีเลิร์นนิ่ง แบบทดสอบความสามารถใน การเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เรื่อง การเขียนบทรายการวิทยุ แบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ MPIแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่ออีเลิร์นนิ่ง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและมีส่วนร่วมใน การทำกิจกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( X bar ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เมื่อเรียนอีเลิร์นนิ่งที่ใช้เทคนิคการระดมสมองและแผนผังความคิด จะมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนอีเลิร์นนิ่งที่ใช้เทคนิคการระดมสมองและแผนผังความคิด จะมีความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of e-learning using brainstorming and mind mapping techniques on creative writing abilities of undergraduate students with different personalities. The samples of the study were 32 students of undergraduate second years at King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi and devided into two experimental groups consisted of 16 students in each group of introvert personality and extravert personality. The research instruments were e-learning, the test of the ability in creative writing, a MPI test, a creative ability test, a questionnaires on e-learning and a participation behaviors rubric. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and using t-test. The research results were as follows : 1.The undergraduate students when studied e-learning using brainstorming and mind mapping techniques had a post-test mean score higher than a pre-test mean score statistically difference at .05 level of significant. 2.The students with different personalities when studied e-learning using brainstorming and mind mapping techniques had a post-test mean score higher than a pre-test mean score statistically difference at .05 level of significant.
Creative Commons License