Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนแบบคิดนอกกรอบบนเว็บที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานกราฟิกสามมิติด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of lateral thinking teaching on Web upon creative three dimensional graphic of ninth grade students with different learning styles
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.31
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนจากการเรียนบนเว็บด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบคิดนอกกรอบกับผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน และศึกษาผลคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนบนเว็บด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบคิดนอกกรอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2553 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 120 คน ทำการแบ่งกลุ่มผู้เรียนออกตามรูปแบบการเรียนโดยใช้แบบวัดรูปแบบการเรียนของคอล์บ ได้กลุ่มทดลองเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 รูปแบบคือ แบบอเนกนัย แบบดูดซึม แบบเอกนัย และแบบปรับปรุง รวม 60 คน และเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 60 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย เว็บไซต์ประกอบบทเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบคิดนอกกรอบ เรื่องการออกแบบภาพสามมิติ แบบประเมินการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน แบบวัดรูปแบบการเรียน แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหาของเว็บ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ One-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้เรียนที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนบนเว็บด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบคิดนอกกรอบมีผลคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2)ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกันเมื่อเรียนโดยวิธีสอนบนเว็บด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบคิดนอกกรอบแล้วมีผลคะแนนการสร้างสรรค์ไม่ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of lateral thinkingteaching on web upon creative three dimensional computer graphic of ninth gradestudents with different learning styles. The samples were selected from MathayomSuksa Three (ninth grade) students from Chulalongkorn University DemonstrationSecondary School. They were measured by Kolb Learning Style Inventory todifferentiate their learning styles into four styles (15 students in each group):Divergent Learning Style, Assimilative Learning Style, Convergent Learning Style andAccommodative Learning Style. One hundred twenty students were divided into twogroups : 60 students as a treatment group and 60 students as a control group. Theresearch instruments were 1) web - based instruction on Lateral Thinking uponcreative three dimensional computer graphic, 2) evaluation form creative threedimensional computer graphic, 3) Kolb Learning Style Inventory, 4) survey aboutusability of web-based instruction | 5) learning achievement test. Data were analyzedusing the One-way ANOVAThe results of this research were as follow;1) It was found that the creative three dimensional computer graphic scoresof student using web-based instruction was higher than the control group at the .05level significance. 2) the creative three dimensional computer graphic score ofstudents who learned with different learning styles in web-based instruction did nothave differences at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS