Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้บทบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางการอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using computer-assisted instruction and parent participation on reading achievement of elementary school students with reading disabilities
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.29
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางการอ่าน 2)เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนขณะเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนจากการสังเกตของครูและผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ที่ได้รับการประเมินจากโรงเรียนว่าเป็นนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ของโรงเรียนบ้านเบญจโนนดู่ จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติการทดสอบ The Wilcoxon Match Pairs Signed-Ranks Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ด้านการอ่านเมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียน คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนสูง ก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง มีพฤติกรรมไม่พึงประสงค์ลดลง เนื่องจากได้ใกล้ชิดผู้ปกครอง ส่งผลให้เชื่อฟังผู้ปกครองมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) To study the effects of computer assisted instruction and parents participation with different levels of reading achievement of elementary students with reading impaired. 2) to study the behavior of students while learning with computer assisted instruction from observations of teachers and parents. The sample consisted of students who are studying in grade 1-6 were being assessed by the school as students with learning disabilities, Ban Ben Non Du School. 12 samples in this study used Computer assisted instruction program, lesson plans, achievement tests, student observation form, interviewing parents, interview students and behavior observation of teacher instruction. The data was analyzed by average, standard deviation. with the Wilcoxon Match Pairs Signed-Ranks Test. The results showed that 1. Learning disability Students with reading on learning by computer assisted instruction and parents participation had more achievement posttest than pretest with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2. Student learning through computer assisted instruction by the parents participation had decreasing undesirable behaviors and more obeying. Due to close
Creative Commons License