Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกความอดทนทางอนากาศนิยมระยะสั้นที่มีต่อความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอนากาศนิยมและความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำในท่าฟรอนท์ครอว์ลระยะ 50 เมตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of augmented short-term anaerobic endurance training on anaerobic performance and 50-metres front crawl swimming performance
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เบญจพล เบญจพลากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.810
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกความอดทนทางอนากาศนิยมระยะสั้นที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพเชิงอนากาศนิยมและความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำในท่าฟรอนท์คลอว์ลระยะ 50 เมตร วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย นักว่ายน้ำจากชมรมว่ายน้ำโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทร์วิโรฒ ปทุมวัน จำนวน 12 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 16 ปี ได้รับการคัดเลือกให้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยโดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกความอดทนทางอนากาศนิยมระยะสั้น โดยว่ายน้ำด้วยความเร็วสูงสุดในเครื่องอุโมงค์น้ำจำนวน 10 รอบ รอบละ 15 วินาที โดยพักระหว่างรอบ 3 นาที ทำการฝึก 2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ร่วมกับการฝึกปกติ และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งฝึกปกติเพียงอย่างเดียวกลุ่มละ 6 คน เวลาสถิติดีสุดในการว่ายน้ำ เวลาสถิติเฉลี่ยในการว่ายน้ำ กำลังแบบอนากาศนิยมและความสามารถสูงสุดแบบอนากาศนิยมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลองได้ถูกบันทึกและวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติหาค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม และภายในกลุ่มที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้ารับการฝึกเสริม ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยในกลุ่มทดลองมีเวลาสถิติดีสุดในการว่ายน้ำลดลง และมีกำลังแบบอนากาศนิยมเพิ่มขึ้น แต่เวลาสถิติเฉลี่ยในการว่ายน้ำและความสามารถสูงสุดแบบอนากาศนิยม ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมไม่พบความเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ไม่พบการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเช่นกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกความอดทนทางอนากาศนิยมสามารถพัฒนาเวลาสถิติดีสุดและกำลังแบบอนากาศนิยมได้ แต่ยังไม่เพียงพอที่จะทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำในท่าฟรอนท์ครอว์ลระยะ 50 เมตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ เมื่อเทียบกับการฝึกตามปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to study the effects of augmented short-term anaerobic endurance (SAE) training on anaerobic performance (AP) and 50-metre front crawl swimming performance (FSP). Methods: Twelve swimmers (average age 16 ) from Patumwan Demonstration School swimming club of Srinakharinwirot University were purposively selected for this study. Subjects were equally divided into two groups. The experimental group performed augmented SAE training consisting of 10 sets of sprint swimming in swimming flume with 3-minutes rest intervals, twice per week for eight consecutive weeks, The control group performed traditional training with no additional program. Data of best swimming record time (BSR), average swimming record time (ASR), anaerobic power (AP) and peak anaerobic capacity (PAC) were recorded before and after the experiment. The obtained data were analyzed descriptively and inferentially by independent t-test and paired t-test at 0.05 level of significance. Results: In experimental group,only BSR and AP were significantly improved, but there was no statistically improvement of ASR or PAC, On the other hand, there were no significant improvements in any variables for control group. Furthermore, no significant different of all variables was found between two groups in post-training observation. Conclusion: Augmented SAE training could improve BSR and AP, but was not sufficient to improve 50-meter FSP significantly compared to traditional training.
Share
COinS