Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวตามการใช้งานร่วมกับยางยืดที่มีต่อความมั่นคงของแกนกลางลำตัวและเวลาในการว่ายน้ำท่าครอว์ล ระยะ 25 เมตรของนักว่ายน้ำเยาวชนชาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECTS OF STABILITY FUNCTIONAL TRAINING COMBINED WITH ELASTIC BAND ON CORE STABILITY AND TIME OF 25-M CRAWL SWIMMING IN YOUNG MALE SWIMMERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.795
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวตามการใช้งานร่วมกับยางยืดที่มีต่อระดับความมั่นคงของแกนกลางลำตัวและเวลาในการว่ายน้ำท่าครอว์ล ระยะ 25 เมตรของนักว่ายน้ำเยาวชนชาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำทีมโรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัยเพศชายที่มีอายุระหว่าง 12 - 15 ปี จำนวน 18 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ฝึกความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวตามการใช้งานร่วมกับยางยืด และกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวตามการใช้งาน สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน ระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ซึ่งก่อนและหลังการทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่มเข้ารับการทดสอบระดับความมั่นคงของแกนกลางลำตัว โดยใช้แบบประเมินความมั่นคงของกระดูกสันหลังและเชิงกรานร่วมกับเครื่องป้อนกลับแรงดัน และเวลาในการว่ายน้ำท่าครอว์ลระยะ 25 เมตร ซึ่งนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ หาความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองของเวลาในการว่ายน้ำท่าครอว์ลระยะ 25 เมตรโดยใช้สถิติ paired t-test และความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้การสถิติ independent t-test และหาความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองของระดับความมั่นคงของกระดูกสันหลังและเชิงกรานโดยใช้สถิติ The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed ranks test และความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยใช้สถิติ Mann-Whitney U test ผลการวิจัย หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ ระดับความมั่นคงของแกนกลางลำตัว และเวลาในการว่ายน้ำท่าครอว์ลระยะ 25 เมตร ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย การพัฒนาศักยภาพในนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำท่าครอว์ลระยะ 25 เมตรที่มุ่งเน้นพัฒนาพลังอดทน (Power endurance) ควรฝึกแยกระหว่างความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวกับความแข็งแรงของแขน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: To study the effects of core stability functional training combined with elastic band on level of core stability and time of 25-M crawl swimming in young male swimmers. Methods: Eighteen swimmers from Bangkok Christian College, aged between 12-15 years old volunteered for this study. They were randomly divided into two groups. The experimental group trained a core stability combined with elastic band while the control group trained a core stability only. Each group was trained 3 days a week for 6 weeks. Data was collected before and after the experiment. The variables included 1) level of core stability as measured by lumbopelvic stability test combined with pressure biofeedback units and 2.) 25-M crawl swimming performance. Demographic data were expresses as means and standard deviation. Analysis and Comparison of mean difference between two groups was performed by independent t-test for time of 25-M crawl swimming and mann-whitney u test for level of core stability at the .05 level of significance. Results: After 6 week of training, these was no difference between two groups in the level of core stability and 25-M crawl swimming performance. Conclusion: The development of the potential for 25-M crawl swimming in young male swimmers focused on power endurance training should include separation training between core stability and arm strength.
Creative Commons License