Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทักษะการจัดการที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้จัดการทีมฟุตบอลไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DESIRABLE MANAGEMENT SKILLS OF FOOTBALL THAI PREMIER LEAGUE TEAM MANAGERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.779
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้จัดการทีมฟุตบอลไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ซึ่งได้รวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ และมีประสบการณ์ในการเป็นผู้จัดการทีมฟุตบอล จำนวน 17 ท่าน มีการดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 และใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ในรอบที่ 2 และ 3 จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของรอบที่ 3 โดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยม ซึ่งมีการกำหนดว่าทักษะที่นำไปใช้ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3.50 มีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.50 และมีค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยมน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้จัดการทีมฟุตบอลไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก มีรายละเอียด 3 ด้าน คือ 1. ทักษะด้านความคิด ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md = 4.50, |Md-Mo| = 0.50, IR = 0.88) โดยต้องมีทักษะเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนงาน การตัดสินใจ การคิดวิเคราะห์ และการวางแผนการฝึกซ้อมและการแข่งขัน 2. ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md = 5.00, |Md-Mo| = 1.00, IR = 0.75) โดยต้องมีทักษะเกี่ยวกับ การจัดการทีม การควบคุมทีม และการเลือกสรรทีมงาน 3. ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md = 5.00, |Md-Mo| = 0.00, IR = 0.63) โดยต้องมีทักษะเกี่ยวกับ การเป็นผู้นำ การสื่อสารภายในองค์กร การสื่อสารภายนอกองค์กร การทำงานเป็นทีม การเจรจาธุรกิจ และบุคลิกภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was examined the desirable management skills of Thai premier league team manager. Data was analyzed using Delphi technique. Questionnaires were gather opinions from 17 experts who had knowledge and experience in managing football club. The data were collected by open-ended questionnaires in the first round and the five point scale rating close-ended questionnaires in the second and the third round. Subsequently, the opinions were calculated to find median, interquartile range and absolute value of the difference between median and mode to conclude the experts’ consensus. Management skills were the median value was equal to or more than 3.50 in value, the interquartile range was equal to or less than 1.50 in value and the absolute value of the difference between median and mode was equal to or less than 1.00. It was found that the details of the desirable management skills of Thai premier league team manager were 1. Conceptual skill, the experts had highest level of consistent agreement with 4.50 in median, 0.50 in absolute value of the difference between median and mode and 0.88 in interquartile range. Conceptual skills consist of planning skill, decision making skill, analyzing skill and training and strategy plan. 2. Technical skill, the experts had highest level of consistent agreement with 5.00 in median, 0.00 in absolute value of the difference between median and mode and 0.75 in interquartile range. Technical skills consist of organizing skill, controlling skill, recruiting staff. 3. Human skill the experts had highest level of consistent agreement with 5.00 in median, 0.00 in absolute value of the difference between median and mode 0.63 in interquartile range. Human skills consist of leadership, inside and outside communication the organization, teamwork, negotiating business and personality.
Creative Commons License