Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P's และการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ของพระราชวังจันทน์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CORRELATION BETWEEN 7P’S MARKETING MIX AND HISTORICAL TOURISM PROMOTION IN CHAN PALACE ,PHITSANULOK PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฤทัย สุนธยาธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P’s และการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ของพระราชวังจันทน์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการศึกษาในครั้งนี้คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาเที่ยวที่พระราชวังจันทน์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยมีค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.83 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่า เท่ากับ 0.91 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยมีความคิดเห็นถึงส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมทั้ง 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านภาพลักษณ์ของสถานที่และด้านการให้บริการ ตามลำดับ และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้านคือ ด้านเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ให้บริการ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านราคาและด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลำดับ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ของพระราชวังจันทน์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.04 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P’s มีความสัมพันธ์กับการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ของพระราชวังจันทน์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง โดยมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.00 จึงยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research aims to study the correlation between 7P’s marketing mix and historical tourism promotion of Chan Palace, Phitsanulok province. The samples used in this study were 400 Thai tourists who travelled to Chan Palace, Phitsanulok province. This research adopted questionnaires as a main method for the data collection with IOC of 0.83 and coefficient alpha equal of 0.91. This study also applied statistical data analysis with the determination of patterns in the data such as frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Correlation. This research showed that Thai tourists have attitude towards 7P’s marketing mix, overall, in high level (4.05). It also found that Thai tourists have the highest level of attitude towards product, physical evidence and process as well as high level of attitude towards people, place, price and promotion of 7P’s marketing mix. Furthermore, Thai tourists have overall high level of attitude towards historical tourism promotion of Chan Palace, Phitsanulok province (4.04). 7P’s marketing mix correlate with historical tourism promotion of Chan Palace, Phitsanulok province in high level with statistical significance at 0.00.
Share
COinS