Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาลของนักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมชาวไทยในจังหวัดภูเก็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The 7PS of the marketing mix influencing Thai Muslim tourists' decision making to choose halal hotel service in Phuket province
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฤทัย สุนธยาธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1128
Abstract
จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาลของนักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมชาวไทยในจังหวัดภูเก็ต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมชาวไทย จำนวน 400 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.79 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม เท่ากับ 0.86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) โดยตั้งระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่านักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมชาวไทยมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (x-= 3.92, S.D. = 0.47) และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาล โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (x-= 3.95 | S.D. = 0.36) นักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมชาวไทยที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และถิ่นพำนักต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาลในจังหวัดภูเก็ตไม่แตกต่างกัน และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาลของนักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมในจังหวัดภูเก็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 สรุปผลการวิจัย นักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมชาวไทยที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และถิ่นพำนักต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาลในจังหวัดภูเก็ตไม่แตกต่างกัน และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงแรมฮาลาลของนักท่องเที่ยวมุสลิมในจังหวัดภูเก็ต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the 7Ps of the marketing mix influencing Thai Muslim tourists’ decision making to choose halal hotel service in Phuket province. The samples were 400 Thai Muslim tourists. The data was collected by questionnaires with IOC of 0.79 and coefficient alpha equal of 0.86. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics including t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Multiple Linear Regression were also employed with statistically significance at 0.05. This research showed that Thai Muslim tourists, overall, highly agreed upon the 7Ps of the marketing mix ( x-= 3.92, S.D= 0.47) and their overall opinions regarding to the decision making to choose halal hotel service were in high level (x- = 3.95, S.D. = 0.36). For hypothesis testing, the significant differences of Thai Muslim tourists' opinions between genders, and among different ages groups, average income, education level, occupation and marital status had no difference on decision making to choose halal hotel service in Phuket province. In addition, marketing mix factors including product, place, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence had influenced on Thai Muslim tourists’ decision making to choose halal hotel service in Phuket province with statistically significance at 0.05. The findings of this research showed that significant different groups of genders, ages groups, average income, education level, occupation and marital status had no difference on decision making to choose halal hotel service in Phuket province. In addition, marketing mix factors including product, place, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence had influenced on Thai Muslim tourists' decision making to choose halal hotel service in Phuket province.
Creative Commons License