Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิสอาชีพของลอนเทนนิสสมาคมแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of professional tennis tournament management of The Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1115
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิสอาชีพของลอนเทนนิสสมาคมแห่งประเทศไทย และเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินงานการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิสอาชีพของลอนเทนนิสสมาคมแห่งประเทศไทย โดยใช้หลักการจัดการ POLE ได้แก่ การวางแผน การจัดองค์กร การนำ และการประเมินผล ซึ่งจะนำไปใช้จัดการทรัพยากรในการจัดการแข่งขันรวมสี่ด้าน 4 M’s ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านการจัดการแข่งขัน และด้านสถานที่ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้อำนวยการจัดการแข่งขัน ผู้ควบคุมการแข่งขัน ผู้ตัดสินชี้ขาด และผู้ตัดสิน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 86 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินงานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว โดยการทดสอบค่า "เอฟ" (F-test) เมื่อพบความแตกต่าง ใช้วิธีการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ LSD ที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิสอาชีพของลอนเทนนิสสมาคมแห่งประเทศไทย โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้ารการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านการจัดการ และด้านสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ตามลำดับ 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินงานการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิสอาชีพของลอนเทนนิสสมาคมแห่งประเทศไทย ทั้ง 3 รายการ พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านบุคลากร และด้านสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the state of professional tennis tournament management of The Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand and also to compare the results of management resources of Professional tennis tournament of The Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand. Theories of management functions including planning, organizing, leading and evaluating and management resources including personnel, financial and budget, competition and equipment and facilities were employed. The samples were 86 people comprising tournament directors, tournament supervisors, referees and chair umpires. A purposive sampling was employed. Questionnaires were utilized to collect the data and the Percentage, Mean and Standard deviation were presented. Comparative results of management resources were discussed by using one way ANOVA (F-test). Furthermore, the differences were analyzed in pair by using LSD. Research findings 1. The overall state of professional tennis tournament management of The Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand is at high level with the following management resources including Man, Money, Management and Material. 2. The comparative results of the three professional tennis tournament showed a statistical significant difference at the .05 for Man and Material.
Share
COinS