Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกการยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าระหว่างแบบวางเท้า และไม่วางเท้าที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of effects of shooting with shoe’s head between foot resting and non-foot resting style on futsal shooting performance
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1111
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกการยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าระหว่างแบบไม่วางเท้าและวางเท้าที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักกีฬาฟุตซอลชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของชมรมกีฬาฟุตซอลเขตวังทองหลาง จำนวน 24 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง และทำการแบ่งกลุ่มออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 12 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ทำการฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าแบบไม่วางเท้า กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ทำการฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าแบบวางเท้า เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ นำผลมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ของความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอลของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จากการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลของการฝึกการยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าแบบไม่วางเท้าในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีผลต่อการพัฒนาความแม่นยำ ความเร็วในการยิง และทักษะในการยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าแบบไม่วางเท้า หลังสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าการฝึกยิงประตูด้วยหัวรองเท้าแบบไม่วางเท้าส่งผลดีต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study and compare between the effects of shooting with shoe’s head between foot resting and non-foot resting style on futsal shooting performance. Twenty-four boys form Wangtonglang futsal club and study in middle school. Purposively selected to participate in this study. The experimental 1 group was trained with the shooting shoe’s head non-foot resting style and experimental 2 group was trained with the shooting shoe’s head foot resting style for 6 weeks. The subjects were tested before, at 3 weeks and at 6 weeks training by futsal shooting skill. The obtained data were presented as means and standard deviation, Independent t-test was used to test for the differences of the mean between group and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures was used to test for the differences of the mean within groups. The level of significance was set at .05 The effects of shooting shoe’s head non-foot resting style in experimental 1 group, The accuracy of shooting shoe’s head non-foot resting style, The period of shooting shoe’s head non-foot resting style and The skill of shooting shoe’s head non-foot resting style were significantly better after 3 and 6 weeks. The conclusion is the training of shooting shoe’s head non-foot resting style can develop greater futsal shooting performance.
Share
COinS