Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดูแลสุขภาพองค์รวมของสตรีวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Holistic health care of adolescents with unwanted pregnancy
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1099
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดูแลสุขภาพองค์รวมของสตรีวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พื้นที่ในการวิจัย คือ โรงพยาบาลศีขรภูมิ และโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลยาง อำเภอศีขรภูมิ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ สตรีวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ที่มีอายุ 10 - 19 ปี จำนวน 14 คน และผู้ปกครองที่มีบุตรหลานอายุ 10 - 19 ปี ที่กำลังตั้งครรภ์หรือเคยตั้งครรภ์มาก่อน จำนวน 7 คน ทำการเลือกแบบเจาะจงโดยคำนึงถึงผู้ที่สามารถให้ข้อมูลได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงเนื้อหา โดยมีระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลตั้งแต่ เดือนสิงหาคม - เดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2558 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การดูแลสุขภาพองค์รวมของวัยรุ่นขณะตั้งครรภ์ มีดังนี้ 1) ด้านกาย วัยรุ่นมีการดูแลครรภ์ของตนเองโดยการฝากครรภ์ และมีพ่อแม่ ผู้ปกครองคอยแนะนำการปฏิบัติตน 2) ด้านจิตใจ การยอมรับกับการตั้งครรภ์และได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้ปกครองจะทำให้วัยรุ่นมีสุขภาพจิตดี และมีการดูแลครรภ์ให้ดีที่สุด 3) ด้านสังคม พบว่า วัยรุ่นต้องการการยอมรับจากสังคม และต้องการกลับไปศึกษาต่อและทำงานหลังจากที่คลอดบุตร โดยมีผู้ปกครองคอยสนับสนุนและช่วยดูแลบุตรให้ 4) ด้านจิตวิญญาณ พบว่า วัยรุ่นที่ได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้ปกครองจะมีกำลังใจและแรงผลักดันในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองและบุตรในครรภ์ สรุปผลการวิจัย พบว่า วัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์มีการดูแลสุขภาพกายดีกว่าด้านอื่นๆ เนื่องจากสามารถปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำของแพทย์ได้ ในขณะที่สุขภาพด้านอื่นๆจำเป็นต้องได้รับการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวและสังคมด้วยการยอมรับและการให้อภัย ดังนั้น การดูแลสุขภาพของวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ ควรเป็นการดูแลสุขภาพที่ครบทุกมิติจึงจะทำให้วัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์สามารถใช้ชีวิตในสังคมได้อย่างมั่นคง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the holistic health care of adolescents with unwanted pregnancy. The areas of study included Sikhoraphum Hospital and Health Promoting Hospital in Yang Sub-District, Sikhoraphum District, Surin Province. The data were collected from August to October 2015 by means of in-depth interview with the sample group, who were derived from purposive sampling. The said sample group included 14 adolescents, aged 10-19 years old, who were experiencing unwanted pregnancy and 7 parents of adolescents, aged 10-19 years old, who were pregnant or used to be pregnant. The data then were analyzed by means of content analysis. Results It was found that the results of the holistic health care of adolescents with unwanted pregnancy were as follow: 1) Physical Health: most of the pregnant adolescents took care of themselves by antenatal care and with guidance and advice from their parents, 2) Mental Health: pregnancy acceptance from themselves and their parents enabled the adolescents to have good mental health and take good care of themselves, 3) Social Health: the pregnant adolescents wanted acceptance and forgiveness from society. In addition, they wanted to go back to further their study or working after giving birth to their babies, with their parents’ support and help to take care of their babies, and 4) Spiritual Health: the adolescents who get acceptance from their parents would have morale support and enthusiasm to take care of themselves and their babies. Conclusion The study found that most of the pregnant adolescents were taking care of themselves during pregnancy in terms of physical health better than any other aspect because they could well follow the doctors' guidance. Meanwhile, the other aspects of health should be supported by family and society with acceptance and forgiveness. Therefore, the health of adolescents with unwanted pregnancy should be taken care of in a holistic manner so that the said adolescents with unwanted pregnancy could live their life securely in the society.
Creative Commons License