Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกีฬาเชิงนันทนาการของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DEVELOPMENT OF RECREATIONAL SPORT MANAGEMENT MODEL 0F BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Second Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1092
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกีฬาเชิงนันทนาการของกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสม ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยมี 5 ขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย 1) ทบทวนวรรณกรรมเพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรม และความต้องการได้รับบริการกีฬาเชิงนันทนาการของผู้ใช้บริการในศูนย์กีฬา ศูนย์เยาวชน และลานกีฬาของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 948 คน และศึกษาสภาพ แนวทางการจัดการกีฬาเชิงนันทนาการของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 45 คน และความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร จำนวน 9 คน 3) การสร้างและพัฒนาร่างรูปแบบฯ 4) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 6 คน 5) ได้รูปแบบฯ ที่ได้พัฒนาแล้ว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีสถิติเชิงพรรณาและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. ชนิดกีฬาหรือการออกกำลังกายที่ผู้ใช้บริการชอบเล่นส่วนใหญ่ 5 อันดับ ได้แก่ 1) วิ่ง 2) ฟิตเนส 3) เดิน 4) แบตมินตัน 5) ว่ายน้ำ เหตุผลสำคัญที่เลือกใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่ 5 อันดับ ได้แก่ 1) อัตราค่าบริการถูก 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ยินดีให้บริการอย่างดี 3) มีกิจกรรมกีฬาและ/หรือการออกกำลังกายให้เลือกหลายชนิด 4) ที่ตั้งของสถานที่อยู่ใกล้ที่พักหรือที่ทำงาน 5) ที่ตั้งของสถานที่สะดวกต่อการเดินทาง และมีความต้องการได้รับการบริการเรียงจากด้านที่มากสุดถึงน้อยสุด ได้แก่ 1) ด้านอุปกรณ์ สถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 2) ด้านงบประมาณ 3) ด้านเครือข่าย 4) ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ 5) ด้านบุคลากร ตามลำดับ 2. รูปแบบการจัดการกีฬาเชิงนันทนาการในองค์กรกีฬาของกรุงเทพมหานคร มีลักษณะส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ 4 ประการ ประกอบด้วย 1) สิ่งนำเข้า 2) กระบวนการ 3) สิ่งนำออก 4) ผลสะท้อนกลับ และประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กร องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ทรัพยากรการจัดการ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 บทบาทหน้าที่ของการจัดการ POLE และองค์ประกอบที่ 5 ผลผลิตและผลลัพธ์ขององค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to develop a recreational sport management model of Bangkok Metropolis. It was processed by a mixed method research which was quantitative research and qualitative research. The research was conducted by 5 steps as following: 1) To review related literatures to determine the conceptual framework 2) To study the recreational sport behaviors and services needs of the 948 participants in sports centers, youth centers and sports grounds in Bangkok Metropolis, and to study the situation and the way of recreational sport management from 45 personnel and 9 administrators. 3) To create and develop the draft model. 4) To evaluate the model by 6 experts 5) To obtain the developed model. The research instruments comprised of questionnaires, semi constructed interview and focus group. Data analysis included descriptive statistics and content analysis. The research results were as follow: 1. The five types of the popular recreational sports were mostly to be 1) jogging 2) fitness 3) walking 4) badminton 5) swimming. The five mostly important reasons in recreational sports participation were 1) inexpensive service fees 2) staff friendly and good service 3) a variety of recreational sport activities 4) location near home or workplace 5) easily accessible location. The participant needs of recreational sport services were in order 1) equipment and facilities 2) budget 3) networks 4) public relation 5) personnel. 2. A development of recreational sport management model in Bangkok Metropolis was created by 4 components which were 1) inputs 2) process 3) outputs 4) feedback. It consisted of 5 major constructs. There were 1) organizational environment 2) management resources 3) participants needs 4) management function 5) organizational outputs and outcomes.
Creative Commons License