Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำและฟิตบอลต่อการสลายมวลกระดูกและสุขสมรรถนะในหญิงวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF LOW IMPACT AEROBIC DANCE TRAINING AND FITBALL ON BONE RESORPTION AND HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS IN WORKING WOMEN
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำและฟิตบอลต่อการสลายมวลกระดูกและสุขสมรรถนะในหญิงวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครหญิงวัยทำงานที่มีอายุระหว่าง 35-45 ปี เป็นบุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยและบุคลากรกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 47 คน ทำการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง และแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำและฟิตบอล จำนวน 23 คน และกลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำ จำนวน 24 คน โดยทำการฝึกพร้อมกับใส่เครื่องวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจใช้ความหนักของการออกกำลังกายที่ 60-80% ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสูงสุด ครั้งละ 50 นาที 3 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลก่อนทดลองและหลังการทดลอง โดยมีการทดสอบสารชีวเคมีของกระดูก (Biochemical bone maker) และการทดสอบสุขสมรรถนะแล้วนำผลที่ได้จากการทดลองทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์มาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่มโดยทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (Independent t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยหลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ พบว่ากลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำและฟิตบอล มีค่าการสลายมวลกระดูก (β-CrossLaps) ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่าทั้งกลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำและฟิตบอลและกลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำมีค่าเฉลี่ยของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจขณะพัก ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจคลายตัวลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความแข็งแรงและความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา และสมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุดเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มไม่พบความแตกต่างยกเว้นความอ่อนตัว สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกแบบแรงกระแทกต่ำและฟิตบอลมีผลต่อการชะลอการสลายมวลกระดูก และเพิ่มความอ่อนตัวได้ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of low impact aerobic dance and fitball on bone resorption and health-related physical fitness in working women. The samples of this study consisted of 47 female volunteers from Chulalongkorn University and Ministry of Public Health aged between 35-45 years. Subjects were divided into two groups including 23 females in the low impact aerobic dance training and fitball group and 24 females in the low impact aerobic dance training group. Both groups were heart rate monitored during exercise. The training group worked out three times per week, 55 minutes a day and for 12 weeks. The intensity was 60-80% of the maximum heart rate. The collected data were bone formation (N-terminal propeptine of procollagen type 1: P1NP), bone resorption (Telopeptidde crosslinked: ß-CrossLaps) and health related fitness variables. Then, the obtained data from pre and post training were compared and analyzed by using paired samples t-test and independent samples t-test. The test of significant difference was at the .05 level. The results were as follow: after the training intervention, the low impact aerobic dance training and fitball group was revealed significantly lower in bone resorption (β -CrossLaps). The low impact aerobic dance training and fitball group and the low impact aerobic dance showed a significantly lower in heart rate at rest, systolic and diastolic and higher in muscle strength, muscle endurance and cardiorespiratory endurance comparing with pre-test (p < .05) There were no any significant differences in health-related physical fitness between two groups exept flexibility. Conclusion The low impact aerobic dance training and fitball had positive effect on bone resorption and could enhance flexibility.
Share
COinS