Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นทรายและพื้นแน่นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดในแนวดิ่งของนักกีฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A COMPARISON OF PLYOMETRIC TRAINING PROGRAM BETWEEN SAND AND FIRM SURFACES IN VERTICAL JUMP PERFORMANCE OF ATHLETES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1080
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นทรายและพื้นแน่นที่มีต่อการกระโดดในแนวดิ่งของนักกีฬา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็น นักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลชาย คณะพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ อายุระหว่าง 18-20 ปี จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 12 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับฉลากแบ่งกลุ่ม รูปแบบการฝึกได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นทราย กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึก พลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นแน่น ทำการฝึกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการสอบพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา ความเร็วในการกระโดด และแรงในการกระโดด ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดย หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปอร์เซ็นต์การเปลี่ยนแปลง และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มและภายในแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และการทดสอบค่าทีระหว่างกลุ่ม (Independent t-test) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นแน่น มีการพัฒนาแรงในการกระโดด หลังการทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นทราย มีการพัฒนาแรงในการกระโดด หลังการทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นทราย มีการพัฒนาความเร็วในการกระโดด หลังการทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนพื้นแน่นและบนพื้นทราย สามารถที่จะพัฒนาแรงในการกระโดดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this research was to study and compare of plyometric training program between sand and firm surface in vertical jump performance of athletes. Method: Twenty four male of volleyball players from Faculty of Physical Education Srinakarinwirot University were purposively sampled for this study. They were divided into two groups (12 persons per group) based on matching group method.The first experimental group performed plyometric training program on sand.The second performed plyometric training program on firm surfaces. Training was eight weeks and experimental subjects trained twice a week. Before and after training measures included : leg muscular power,velocity and force of vertical jump.The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means,standard deviation,Paired t-test and Independent t-test with the significant level of 0.05 Results: Velocity of vertical jump in plyometric training program on the firm surfaces was significant greater than before training at the .05 level. Velocity of vertical jump in plyometric training program on the sand was significant greater than before training at the .05 level. Force of vertical jump in plyometric training program on the sand was significant greater than before training at the .05 level. Conclusions: Plyometric training program on the sand provided the same performance enhancement benefits as plyometric training program on the firm surfaces.
Creative Commons License