Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการใช้กล้ามเนื้อหลักบริเวณแกนกลางลำตัวในการเต้นลีลาศประเภทละตินอเมริกันของนักกีฬาลีลาศสมัครเล่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE CORE MUSCLE GROUP PERFORMANCE FOR LATIN AMERICAN DANCE IN THE AMATEUR SPORT DANCERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Second Advisor
จิตอนงค์ ก้าวกสิกรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1078
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการใช้กล้ามเนื้อหลักบริเวณแกนกลางลำตัวในการเต้นลีลาศประเภทละตินอเมริกัน 5 จังหวะพื้นฐานในนักกีฬาลีลาศมือสมัครเล่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาลีลาศชายจำนวน 6 คน จากชมรมลีลาศจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 2 คน สมาคมกีฬาลีลาศแห่งประเทศไทย 2 คน และเอื้อพันธ์แดนซ์สตูดิโอ 2 คน โดยทุกคนจะต้องมีความหนาของชั้นไขมันหน้าท้องไม่เกิน 20 มิลลิเมตร มีค่า BMI ระหว่าง 18-20 Kg/m2 และมีอายุระหว่าง 15-30 ปี นักกีฬาทุกคนจะติดขั้วอิเล็คโตรดที่ กล้ามเนื้อทั้ง 5 มัด (Transversus Abdominis | External Oblique | Internal Oblique | Rectus Abdominis | Erector Spinae) โดยนักกีฬาทุกคนจะต้องเต้นท่าที่เป็นพื้นฐานขั้นต้นในจังหวะ ชะช่า (Cha-cha) | แซมบ้า (Samba) | คิวบัน รัมบ้า (Cuban Rumba) | พาโซ โดเบล้ (Paso Doble) และ ไจว์ฟ (Jive) เรียงลำดับตามกฎและกติกาการแข่งขันจริง ของสมาคมกีฬาลีลาศประเทศไทย โดยมีระยะเวลาและเพลงที่ใช้ประกอบการเต้น เป็นเพลงที่มีความเร็วบีทของเพลงที่เท่ากันตามกฎของสมาคมฯเช่นกัน นำผลที่ได้จากนักกีฬาทั้ง 6 คนมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติแบบทดสอบฟรีดแมน (The Friedman Test) และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่แบบวิธีทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ยู (The Mann-Whitney U Test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความแตกต่างในการทำงานของกล้ามเนื้อ Rectus Abdominis กับกล้ามเนื้อ External Oblique ในจังหวะ Jive และแตกต่างกับกล้ามเนื้อ Internal Oblique | Transversus Abdominis และ Erector Spinae ในจังหวะ Rumba และ Jive อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปได้ว่า เนื่องจากการเต้นลีลาศในจังหวะ Rumba นักเต้นต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการเคลื่อนไหวของสะโพกเป็นหลัก ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการบิดลำตัวของกล้ามเนื้อ External Oblique และจากงานวิจัยยังพบว่า การเต้นลีลาศในจังหวะ Jive ให้ความสำคัญกับกล้ามเนื้อ Internal Oblique เป็นหลัก ดังนั้นกล้ามเนื้อ Rectus Abdominis จึงมีการทำงานที่แตกต่างกับกล้ามเนื้อมัดอื่นใน 2 จังหวะนี้ และในจังหวะอื่นกล้ามเนื้อทุกมัดมีการทำงานที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to compare the performance among core muscle group for Latin American dances in the amateur sport dancers. A population of dancers were six males, two subjects from Chulalongkorn University Dancesport Club | two subjects from Thailand Dance Sport Association and two subjects from Uapan Dance Studio. They were measured a skinfold thickness in the abdominal area and would not over 20 mm. Body Mass Index was between 18-20 Kg/m2 and also age between 15-30 years old. All subjects were placed the electrodes on his muscles ( i.e. Rectus Abdominis; RA | External Oblique; EO | Internal Oblique; IO | Transversus Abdominis; TA and Erector Spinae; ES ). In addition, they danced with the basically primary figures in Cha-cha | Samba | Cuban Rumba | Paso Doble and Jive which were sequenced from the rules of Thailand Dace Sport Association. Moreover, the period of time and the music of dancing were required as the rules of Thailand Dance Sport Association as well. The obtained data were analyzed and compared by The Friedman Test and The Mann-Whitney U Test by using test with a significant difference at 0.05 levels. The results of this study were as followed, there were significant difference among Rectus Abdominis and External Oblique in Jive. Furthermore, there was also difference from Internal Oblique | Transversus Abdominis and Erector Spinae in Rumba and Jive. The EMG values of these muscles were significant difference at 0.05 levels. Conclusion, due to Latin dance in Rumba, dancers have to concentrate with the movement of hips that caused by twisting core of body (External Oblique). These findings indicated that dancing in Jive have to concentrate with Internal Oblique. Therefore, the performance of Rectus Abdominis had a significant difference from the other muscle in these two rhythms. Eventually, there was no significant difference among muscles in the other rhythms.
Creative Commons License