Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จในการเเข่งขันกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสชาย กีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนส่วนกลาง กรมพลศึกษา ประจำปี 2556
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN COACHING BEHAVIORS AND SUCCESS IN MALE COMPETITION OF TABLE TENNIS, THE CENTRAL INTERSCHOLASTIC COMPETITION OF DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION IN THE YEAR OF 2556
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1031
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสเยาวชนชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสเยาวชนชายที่ลงแข่งขันประเภทชายเดี่ยวรุ่น 13-14 ปี 15-16 ปีและ 17-18 ปี ในการแข่งขันเทเบิลเทนนิสกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนส่วนกลางกรมพลศึกษา ประจำปี 2556 ระหว่างวันที่ 9-12 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2556 จำนวนทั้งหมด 158 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเชิงสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการโค้ช แบบบันทึกผลการแข่งขันของนักกีฬา และตารางแบ่งกลุ่มความสำเร็จของนักกีฬา นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบสหสัมพันธ์ (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัย1.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จจากการปฏิบัติตามความคาดหวังของนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสพบว่า พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านหลักการและปรัชญาการโค้ชที่เน้นพัฒนาตัวนักกีฬาเป็นอันดับแรกชัยชนะเป็นอันดับรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านวิธีการโค้ชแบบนำเข้าสู่เกมการเล่น มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านรูปแบบการโค้ชที่โค้ชเปิดโอกาสให้นักกีฬามีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จตามผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสพบว่า พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านหลักการและปรัชญาการโค้ชที่เน้นการพัฒนาตัวนักกีฬาเป็นอันดับแรกชัยชนะเป็นอันดับรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านวิธีการโค้ชแบบนำเข้าสู่เกมการเล่น มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านรูปแบบการโค้ชที่โค้ชเปิดโอกาสให้นักกีฬามีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and analyze the relationship between coaching behavior and the accomplished outcomes of table tennis male youth players.158 samples were male table tennis players under the aged of 13-14,15-16, and 17-18 years old who joined the table tennis competition 2013 which was organized by the department of Physical Education on December 9-12, 2013. The interviewed questionnaires were used to collect data about coach behavior and result record of table tennis competition as well as the accomplished outcomes of each table tennis youth player. The data were analyzed in statistic by finding percentages, mean and standard deviation of each item. The data were analyzed to determine pearson correlation coefficient at significant level .05 The result were described below:1. The relationship between coaching behaviors and success by the expectation of table tennis youth players. The coaching behaviors on philosophy of coach emphasized on Athlete first, and Winning second, which was associated at high level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on coaching approach way emphasized on game approach way by coach was associated at moderated level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on coaching style emphasized on cooperative style was associated at moderated level with players in high success group.2. The relationship between coaching behaviors and success outcome of table tennis youth players. The coaching behaviors on philosophy of coach emphasized on Athlete first, and Winning second, which was associated at moderated level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on coaching approach way emphasized on game approach way by coach was associated at moderated level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on coaching style emphasized on cooperative style was associated at high level with players in high success group.
Share
COinS