Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในกีฬาเปตอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF IMAGERY TRAINING ON THE ACCURACY IN PETANQUE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1025
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในกีฬาเปตอง และเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำในกีฬาเปตองระหว่างการโยนลูกเลียด การโยนลูกโด่ง การโยนลูกกระทบ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนชายอายุเฉลี่ย 10-12 ปี จากโรงเรียนเคหะทุ่งสองห้องวิทยา 1 ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทุกคนเคยมีประสบการณ์การฝึกทักษะกีฬาเปตองเบื้องต้น จำนวน 34 คน นำมาแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองซึ่งฝึกจินตภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกทักษะในการโยนลูกเปตอง และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งฝึกทักษะกีฬาเปตองเพียงอย่างเดียว ให้กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมทำการทดสอบความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตอง และแบบประเมินจินตภาพก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลการทดสอบที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตอง และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนประเมินจินตภาพก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทดสอบค่าที และความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย ความสามารถในการโยนลูกโด่งของกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความสามารถในการโยนลูกเลียดของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม หลังจากการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ส่วนลูกกระทบไม่มีความแตกต่างกันสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลของการฝึกจินตภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเปตองในกลุ่มทดลองมีผลต่อการพัฒนาการโยนลูกเลียดหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และมีผลต่อลูกโด่งหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ ที่ 8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนลูกกระทบไม่แตกต่างกันทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม แสดงว่าการฝึกจินตภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเปตองมีส่วนช่วยให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ได้เร็วกว่าการฝึกทักษะกีฬาเปตองเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the present study was to investigate the effects of imagery training on the accuracy in la roulette,la portee and le tir petanque techniques. Methods Thirty-four 10-12 years old males from Kehatungsonghongwitaya1 who had experiences in basic petanque were purposively selected to be a subject in this study. The experimental group was trained the petanque skills with imagery training and the control group was trained only the petanque skills. The subjects were tested at before, after 4 weeks and after 8 weeks training by petanque skills and imagery questionaire. The obtained data were analyzed, using independent t-test to test for the differences of the mean between groups and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures was used to test for the differences of the mean within groups. Results The la portee skills of the experiment group were significantly different than the control group. The la routette skills of the experiment group were significantly better than the control group after eight weeks of the study at the .05 level. But le tir skills of both groups were no significantly at the .05 level.Conclusion The effects of imagery training on the accurancy in petanque in the experiment group, the la roulette skills was better after 8 weeks, the la portee skills was better after 4 and 8 weeks but the le tir skills of both groups were no significantly different. The conclusion is petanque skills with imagery training can develop greater petanque skills.
Share
COinS