Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาเทควันโดหญิงในการแข่งขันกีฬาแห่งชาติ ครั้งที่ 42
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN COACHING BEHAVIORS AND SUCCESSOF TAEKWONDO FEMALE PLAYERS COMPETITIONIN THE 42nd THAILAND NATIONAL GAMES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1024
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาเทควันโดหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาเทควันโดประเภทหญิงเดี่ยวเคียวรูกิ (ต่อสู้) จากการแข่งขัน 8 รุ่น รวมจำนวน 104 คน ในรายการแข่งขันเทควันโด กีฬาแห่งชาติ ครั้งที่ 42 ณ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ประจำปี 2556 ซึ่งทำการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเชิงสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการโค้ชตามแนวคิดของเรนเนอร์ มาร์เทน (Rainer Martens) แบบบันทึกผลการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาเทควันโด และตารางแบ่งกลุ่มความสำเร็จของนักกีฬาตามทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมาย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) โดยทดสอบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จตามความคาดหวังของนักกีฬาเทควันโด พบว่า พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านหลักการและปรัชญาการโค้ชที่เน้นการพัฒนาตัวนักกีฬาเป็นอันดับแรกและชัยชนะเป็นอันดับรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านวิธีการโค้ชแบบนำเข้าสู่เกมการเล่นมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง และพฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านรูปแบบการโค้ชแบบร่วมมือ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จตามผลลัพธ์จากการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาเทควันโด พบว่า พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านหลักการและปรัชญาการโค้ชที่เน้นการพัฒนาตัวนักกีฬาเป็นอันดับแรกและชัยชนะเป็นอันดับรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านวิธีการโค้ชแบบนำเข้าสู่เกมการเล่นมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง และพฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านรูปแบบการโค้ชแบบร่วมมือ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between coaching behaviors and success of Taekwondo female players in competition. The purposive selected subjects consist of 104 women’s single Taekwondo players of Carluke (fighting) in 8 levels of weight who attended taekwondo competition in the 42nd Thailand National Games in Suphanburi Province was held during January 5 – 15, 2013. The instrument used to conduct this research was questionnaires pertinent to coaching behaviors which is based on Rainer Martens, score records of the Taekwondo competition, and the table used for categorizing sports men’s success according to Goal Setting Theory which considered both expected success and success outcome. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of frequencies, percentage, means and standard deviations, analysis of Pearson Correlation Coefficient for statistical signification (p < .05)Results were as follows:1. The relationship between coaching behaviors and success by the expectation of taekwondo players. The coaching behaviors on philosophy of coach emphasized on Athlete first, and Wining second, which was associate at moderated level with players in high success group. The coaching behavior on game approach way by coach was associated at high level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on cooperative style was associated at high level with Players in high success group at .05 level.2. The relationship between coaching behaviors and success outcome of taekwondo players in competition. The coaching behaviors on philosophy of coach emphasized on Athlete first, Winning second, which was associated at high level with players in high success group. The coaching behavior on game approach way by coach was moderated level with players in high success group. The coaching behavior on cooperative style was associated at high level with players in high success group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License