Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่มีต่ออุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE INTERNATIONAL TOURISTS’ SATISFACTION TOWARDS TOURISM INDUSTRY IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1022
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่มีต่ออุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 21-30 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพโสด นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเป็นลูกจ้างและพนักงานบริษัท ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้อยู่ระหว่าง 2,001-3,000 USD ต่อเดือนนักท่องเที่ยวมีความพึงพอใจรวมในระดับมากที่สุด ในด้านความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทางท่องเที่ยว ด้านที่พักแรม ด้านร้านอาหารและภัตตาคาร ด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ด้านความปลอดภัย และด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกในการเข้า-ออกประเทศ นักท่องเที่ยวมีความพึงพอใจรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านบริการนำเที่ยวและมัคคุเทศก์ ด้านร้านขายของที่ระลึกและร้านขายสินค้าพื้นเมือง ด้านการเผยแพร่โฆษณาและประชาสัมพันธ์ และด้านการจัดบริการอื่นๆ สำหรับนักท่องเที่ยว เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจต่อองค์ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยด้านต่างๆ ระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง ก็ไม่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study The International Tourist’s Satisfaction Towards Tourism Industry In Thailand. The research tool was questionnaire survey. Four hundred International tourists who came to travel in Thailand were randomized as the samples of this research. The data were analyzed by basic statistics : percentage, means and standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research revealed :The tourists were females between 21-30 years old and single status. They were private company officers and they were gradurated a Bachelor’s degree. There income were 2,001-3,000 USD per monthThe tourists in average of satisfaction with tourism industry in Thailand at the very high level were restaurant and food services, tourism attraction site and souvenir and local product shops. the tourists in average of satisfaction with tourism industry in Thailand at the high level were transportation, accommodation, tour Package and guide service, safety, immigration process, advertising and public relation and other services for tourists. Comparing between male and female for satisfaction of tourism industry in Thailand were not different at statistical significance level at .05
Share
COinS