Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การชมรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TOURISM TELEVISION PROGRAM WATCHING TOWARDS DECISION MAKING TO DOMESTIC TRAVEL IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1018
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการชมรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อองค์ประกอบของรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวต่อการตัดสินใจระหว่างเพศ อายุ และสถานภาพการสมรสกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ คนไทยที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เคยรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว จากจำนวน 16 รายการ ไม่น้อยกว่า 1 รายการ หรือ ไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ครั้ง โดยอาจจะมีประสบการณ์ท่องเที่ยวหรือไม่ท่องเที่ยวภายหลังการชมรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 400 คนที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.91 และมีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.85 ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยว องค์ประกอบด้านวิธี รูปแบบ องค์ประกอบของการนำเสนอ องค์ประกอบด้านผู้นำเสนอรายการ และ องค์ประกอบด้านเวลาและอารมณ์ของรายการ การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามระหว่างเพศ อายุ และสถานภาพ ต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย พบว่าตัวแปรเพศ อายุ และสถานภาพ ที่ต่างกันของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยกับองค์ประกอบของรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยว พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed (1) to study the tourism television program watching towards decision making to domestic travel in Thailand. (2) to compare the sex, age and family status to decision making to domestic travel in Thailand. The samples were 400 Thais, lived in Bangkok Metropolitan, used to watch tourism television programs from 16 programs at least 1 and/or not less than once. And they might have had a travel experience or not after watching the tourism television program. The multistage sampling method was employed. The instrument was the questionnaire which had a value of content validity at 0.91 and a value of reliability at 0.85 The opinions of samples toward all elements of tourism television program on decision making to domestic travel in Thailand were at high level such information factors, methods of presentation factors, moderator factors and time and motion factors. The comparison of the importance classified by sex, age and family status, there was no significant difference at 0.05 level on decision making to domestic travel in Thailand.
Share
COinS