Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเตรียมทีมกีฬาจักรยานของสมาคมจักรยานแห่งประเทศไทยในการแข่งขันกีฬาซีเกมส์ ครั้งที่ 27
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE THAI CYCLING TEAM MANAGEMENT FOR THE 27th SEA GAMES OF THE CYCLING ASSOCIATION OF THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1011
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทำการศึกษาการเตรียมทีมกีฬาจักรยานของสมาคมจักรยานแห่งประเทศไทยในการแข่งขันกีฬาซีเกมส์ครั้งที่ 27 โดยการศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมดจำนวน 17 คน โดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.82 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทำการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และนำข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ก่อนและหลังการแข่งขันมาถอดความ และสรุปตามประเด็นในรูปแบบความเรียง ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า1.ผลของแบบสอบถามการเตรียมทีมกีฬาจักรยานของสมาคมจักรยานแห่งประเทศไทยในการแข่งขันกีฬาซีเกมส์ครั้งที่ 27 มีทรัพยากรในการจัดการ ด้านบุคคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดการทั่วไป และกระบวนการในการจัดการ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการนำ และด้านการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับดี 2.ผลของการสัมภาษณ์การเตรียมทีมกีฬาจักรยานของสมาคมจักรยานแห่งประเทศไทยในการแข่งขันกีฬาซีเกมส์ครั้งที่ 27 ทางสมาคมมีการเตรียมทีมในด้านทรัพยากรในการจัดการ และกระบวนการในการจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้ทีมกีฬาจักรยานประสบความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาซีเกมส์ 3.ข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการเตรียมทีมกีฬาจักรยานที่ได้จากข้อสรุปของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิซึ่งเป็นผู้แทนกลุ่ม ดังนี้ มีการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านบุคลากร การจัดการระบบการเงินและงบประมาณที่มีประสิทธิภาพตลอดจนถึงเงินอัดฉีดเหรียญรางวัล ในส่วนของที่พักและเส้นทางในการฝึกซ้อมอุปกรณ์และอะไหล่รถจักรยาน ทางสมาคมมีการเตรียมการได้ดี ในเรื่องของการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก (Weight Training) ควรมีการนำมาใช้ในการฝึกซ้อม ควรมีการจัดเตรียมนักจิตวิทยา และนักโภชนาการเข้ามาดูแลนักกีฬาให้บ่อยมากขึ้น ด้านการวางแผนผู้ฝึกสอนมีกลยุทธ์ที่ดี การวางแผนมีกระบวนการสื่อสารให้ทุกคนได้รับทราบถึงการดำเนินการ การจัดองค์กร มีการแบ่งหน้าที่การทำงานในแต่ละฝ่าย โดยมีการแบ่งหน้าที่ตามความเหมาะสม และความถนัดของแต่ละคน มีการกำหนดหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจน และมีการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน มีการประชุมผลการดำเนินงาน และมีการประเมินผลงานในทุกๆฝ่าย เพื่อที่จะได้นำข้อบกพร่องไปปรับปรุงแก้ไขต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted so as to study the Thai Cycling Team Management for the 27th Sea Games of The Cycling Association of Thailand. Research paticipants number 17 people from association executives, manager,coach and athletes in the 27th Sea Games.In this research, using questionnaires with 0.82 validity and interview that the research created as a research tool. The data obtained from questionnaires to analyze in term of frequency and mean while the data of interview were interpreted and concluded according to the study issues. The results were found as follows1.The Cycling Association of Thailand were found the resource management in personel, finance and budjet, place, equipment and facilities including general management, process, planning, organizing, leading and evaluating have rate at high level.2.The Cycling Association of Thailand, before and after the competitions were found the association have efficacy resource management and process so the cycling team had in great success of the games.3.Suggestions from the expert apply to guide further development in the cycling team.The guidelines can be used as follow:have a process of personnel management, have a financial management and budjet effectively including the medal infusion. In terms of accommodation and training routes in bicycle parts and accessories, have preparing well. In the weight training should be used in training. Psychologist should be prepares and nutritionist to oversee athletes more often. The planning have trainers who have a good strategy and have the process of communication to everybody for know about process.The term of organization have individual assignment by properly and skill.Have be obvious specification and make spirit to officer. Have meeting the performance and evaluation all sides. In order to bring the defect to further improvement.
Share
COinS