Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารกับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากที่มีต่อการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INFORMATION EXPOSURE AND THE ORGANIZATIONAL SATISFACTION OF HUAMAK SPORTS COMPLEX’S USERS TOWARD SPORTS AUTHORITY OF THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1009
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารกับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากที่มีต่อการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยโดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิง 208 คน และเป็นเพศชาย 192 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 - 25 ปีมีสถานะไม่เป็นสมาชิก มีลักษณะไม่เสียค่าใช้บริการ ใช้เวลาในการเดินทางเข้ามาใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากน้อยกว่า 30 นาที มีความถี่หรือความบ่อยครั้งในการเข้าใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมาก 1 - 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ มีความสะดวกในการเข้าใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีความสนใจและชอบกีฬาอยู่ในระดับมาก มีความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับ คุณประโยชน์ต่างๆของการออกกำลังกายและเล่นกีฬาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆของการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีความรักและศรัทธาต่อการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเข้าใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากเพื่อการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ2. ปริมาณการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากที่มีต่อการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.053. ปริมาณการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเมื่อจำแนกตามประเภทของสื่อต่างๆ แหล่งที่มาของสื่อมวลชน เนื้อหาของข่าวสาร รายละเอียดของข่าวสาร เหตุการณ์ต่างๆ และเนื้อหาของข่าวสารโดยตรงจากการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากที่มีต่อการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยทุกข้ออย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.054. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับกีฬาของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากกับการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารโดยตรงจากการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยพบว่าปริมาณการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากจากเนื้อหาของข่าวสารโดยตรงจากการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาหัวหมากที่มีต่อการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยมากกว่าข่าวสารทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับกีฬาอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between the information exposure and the satisfaction of Hua Mak Sports Complex’s users toward the Sports Authority of Thailand (SAT). Questionnaires were used in collecting data from 400 people. The outcomes were then statistically analyzed by finding mean, standard deviation, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.Results of the research revealed that:1. There were 208 female and 192 male samples. Most of the samples were Female; between the age of 18 – 25 years old, were not subscribers, were not paying the service fee, were spending less than 30 minutes travelling to the Sports Complex, had been using the Sports Complex 1 – 2 times per week, were interested in sports at a high level, were believing in the benefits of exercising and playing sports at a medium level, were participating in activities of the SAT at a medium level, were loving and faithful to the SAT at a medium level, and were aiming to use the Sports Complex for recreation. 2. The quantity of information exposure of the samples was positively related to the satisfaction of the Sport Complex’s users toward the SAT at a 0.05 level of statistical significance.3. The quantity of information exposure of the samples when categorized by media type, source of mass media, content of information, details of information, events, and directed content of information from the SAT was found to be related to the satisfaction of the Sports Complex’s users toward the SAT in every respect at a 0.05 level of statistical significance.4. When comparing the relationship between exposure to general information about sports of the Sports Complex’s users and exposure to information directly from the SAT, it was found that the quantity of information exposure of the Sports Complex’s users to the content of information directly from the SAT was related to the satisfaction of the Sports Complex’s users toward the SAT to a greater extent than was the case with general information about sports at a 0.05 level of statistical significance.
Share
COinS