Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่องของคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS AFFECTING THE TRAVEL DECISION MAKING OF WORKING AGE PEOPLE DURING WEEKEND AND LONG HOLIDAY IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1006
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่องของคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่องของคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ ท่องเที่ยวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อมูลทั่วไปแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ คนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-50 ปีบริบูรณ์ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง ประกอบอาชีพ มีรายได้และเคยตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่องจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปร ผลการวิจัย พบว่าคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครท่องเที่ยวทั้งวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่อง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวมากสามอันดับแรก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (x̅= 4.29) ปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด (x̅ = 4.06) และปัจจัยด้านราคา (x̅ = 4.03) การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลทั่วไปที่แตกต่างกันต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่อง พบว่าเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ที่ต่างกันของคนวัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครมีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบสถานภาพทางครอบครัวที่ต่างกันกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์และวันหยุดต่อเนื่อง พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed (1) to study tourist behavior during weekend and long holiday of working age people in Bangkok Metropolis, and (2) to study the factors affecting the travel decision making of working age people in Bangkok Metropolis, (3) to compare the demographic data to factors affecting the travel decision making of working age people in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 400 Thai people working in Bangkok, aged from 21 to 50 years old, who had once planed to travel domestics and/or outbound tour during weekend and long holiday. The instrument used for data collecting was the questionnaire. Derived data were statistically analyzed for the percentages, mean, and standard deviation. The test value “t" (t-test) and One-way analysis of variance (F-test) were used to compare the factors.The findings showed that Working age people in Bangkok Metropolis travel most during both weekend and long holiday. The factors affecting the travel decision, the first to third of them were ranked in the product (x̅= 4.29) the promotion (x̅ =4.06) and the price (x̅= 4.03). The comparison of the importance classified by gender, age, education level, career and income, there was a significant difference at 0.05 level in the factors affecting the travel decision making during weekend and long holiday but by family status, there was no significant difference at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License