Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลฉับพลันของการใช้ยางยืดที่มีแรงต้านต่างกันต่อพลังสูงสุดของการกระโดดแนวดิ่งในนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลเยาวชนหญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ACUTE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT RESISTANCE ELASTIC BAND ON VERTICAL JUMP PEAK POWER IN YOUNG FEMALE VOLLEYBALL PLAYERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1003
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลฉับพลันของการใช้ยางยืดที่มีต่อพลังสูงสุดของการกระโดดแนวดิ่ง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพลังสูงสุดของการกระโดดแนวดิ่ง ที่เกิดจากการใช้ยางยืดที่มีแรงต้านต่างกันกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระดับเยาวชนของโรงเรียนกีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร อายุ 14-18 ปี เพศหญิง จำนวน 9 คน ความแข็งแรงสัมพัทธ์ 1.5-2.0 และใช้การถ่วงดุลลำดับ (counterbalancing) ด้วยการเลือกแบบสุ่ม โดยทำการกระโดดแนวดิ่งร่วมกับยางยืดที่มีแรงต้านแตกต่างกัน 4 แรงต้าน ได้แก่ แรงต้านที่ 1 = 1.45 กิโลกรัม แรงต้านที่ 2 = 2.74 กิโลกรัม แรงต้านที่ 3 = 4.96 กิโลกรัม แรงต้านที่ 4 = 6.14 กิโลกรัม ในการวิจัยใช้ท่า Static half squat กระโดด 3 ครั้งต่อเนื่อง จำนวน 3 เซต ต่อการกระโดด 1 แรงต้านยางยืด โดยวัดพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุดและความเร็วสูงสุดจากการกระโดด และนำค่าสูงสุดของแต่ละเซตมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย โดยในช่วงการทดสอบจะทำตามระดับแรงต้านยางยืดทั้งหมด คือ สัปดาห์ละ 1 แรงต้าน จำนวน 4 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ เปรียบเทียบ 4 แรงต้าน โดยถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีการของแอลเอสดีโดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05ผลการวิจัยพบว่ายางยืดทุกขนาดแรงต้าน มีผลฉับพลันในการเกิดพลังสูงสุด ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05สรุป ยางยืดทุกขนาดแรงต้านสามารถนำไปใช้ฝึกนักกีฬา เพื่อพัฒนาพลังสูงสุดของการกระโดดในแนวดิ่งได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the acute effects of different resistance elastic band on vertical jump peak power in young female volleyball players. Nine young female students, 14-18 years old, relative strength 1.5-2.0 from Bangkok Sport School performed six different resistance elastic band treatment in a counter-balance order. Treatment performing static half squat in vertical jump on FT700 Power System using four resistance elastic bands. The elastic have four resistance number 1 = 1.45 kilogram number 2 = 2.74 kilogram number 3= 4.96 kilogram number 4 =6.14 kilogram. One test per one resistance total to four tests within four weeks. Test peak power output, peak vertical ground reaction force and peak bar velocity. The obtained of data were analyzed in term of One-way Analysis of Variance with repeated measures, if there were significant differences, then the data were compared by pair using LSD method at the statistical significant level of p<0.5 The result were as follow: The research result indicated that the acute effect of different resistance elastic band on vertical jump peak power. There was no significantly differences at the.05 level. Elastic bands four resistance percent of weight be able to using to train peak power output on vertical jump in athletes.
Share
COinS