Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPING MANAGEMENT GUIDELINES OF BUENGBORAPHET TOURISM DESTINATIONS IN NAKHONSAWAN PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.988
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวยังแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ และเพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวจำนวน 400 คน และใช้แบบสำรวจในการเก็บข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้านสภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสำรวจสรุปตามประเด็นโดยเขียนพรรณนาเชิงอธิบาย หลังจากนั้นนำผลวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามและแบบสำรวจ มาสร้างแบบสอบถามอีกฉบับเพื่อใช้สอบถามบุคลากรผู้บริหารหรือดูแลแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด เพื่อเป็นการยืนยันผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด จังหวัดวัดนครสวรรค์มีแนวทางการพัฒนาในประเด็นสำคัญดังนี้ ได้แก่ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวควรเพิ่มอุปกรณ์หรือเครื่องเล่น เช่น สไลเดอร์และอุปกรณ์ช่วยเหลือคนตกน้ำบริเวณหาดทรายเทียม จัดรอบรถกอล์ฟไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กให้มีรอบวิ่งมากขึ้น สร้างหรือต่อเติมห้องสุขาให้มีห้องน้ำสำหรับผู้ที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ(เช่น คนพิการ คนชรา สตรีมีครรภ์) เพิ่มเติมในห้องสุขาทุกจุดของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวขึ้น เสนอตัวเป็นผู้จัดงานหรือสนับสนุนในกิจกรรมและกิจการงานต่างๆเช่น งานประชุม งานแสดงสินค้า การประกวดต่างๆ เป็นต้น ติดตั้งโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดในทุกจุดท่องเที่ยวที่อาจเกิดต่อชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน จัดทำแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการบริการเพื่อเป็นการประเมินผลการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ และ ประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวผ่านทางสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์หรือสื่อโทรทัศน์ในบางโอกาส เช่น ช่วงที่มีเทศกาลพิเศษ หรือ ประชาสัมพันธ์จุดท่องเที่ยวใหม่ๆ เป็นต้น ซึ่งแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ดังกล่าว ได้รับการยืนยันว่ามีความเป็นไปได้มากที่สุดจากบุคลากรผู้บริหารหรือดูแลแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบึงบอระเพ็ด จังหวัดนครสวรรค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the comments of Thai tourists that come to travel in Buengboraphet tourism destination, Nakhonsawan Province and to develope the management guidelines of Buengboraphet tourism destinations in Nakhonsawan province. The instruments used in this research were questionnaires that answered by 400 tourist and surveys. The data of questionnaires was analyzed by means of frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviations and the data of surveys was conclude by descriptive explanation. After that, the analyzed results were brought to create final questionnaires for asking the manager and the related persons of Buengboraphet tourism destinations, for approving the results. The results were found that: Significant guidelines for developing management of Buengboraphet tourism destinations in Nakhonsawan province were: Buengboraphet tourism destinations should add the equipments or plaything such as slider or safty equipments at Hat Sai Tiem, should increase the schedule of golf cart service, should build or add the toilet for the extraordinarily wanted persons( For example disabled persons, old persons, pregnant persons) in every toilets of Buengboraphet tourism destinations, should propose to oraganize or support in any events and activities such as meetings, exhibitions, contests etc. | should install CCTV in any place that may occur the harm to the tourists’s life and belongings, should make tourists’s service satisfaction assessment to evaluate the officials’s works and should advertise by using television media or printing media in any chance such as special events helding or new attractions promoting etc. These developing management guidelines were approving by the manager and the related persons that were most properly with Buengboraphet tourism destinations.
Creative Commons License