Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการสมาคมกีฬาวู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for developing management of woodball association of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1053
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการสมาคมกีฬา วู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทยโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมฯจำนวน 222 คน และผู้ปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของสมาคมฯจำนวน 30 คน และใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กับผู้บริหารจำนวน 5 คน แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานก่อนสรุปเป็นแนวทางให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 6 คนพิจารณาประเมินค่า IOC เป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการสมาคมกีฬาวู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัย สภาพปัญหาของการจัดการสมาคมกีฬาวู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทยในด้านทรัพยากรในด้านการบริหารโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย(ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.35) และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า มีระดับความความคิดเห็นในด้าน การเงินและงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และด้านการจัดการอยู่ในระดับน้อย เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกีฬาของสมาคมกีฬาวู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทยมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาในด้านกระบวนการจัดการของสมาคมกีฬาวู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย(ค่าเฉลี่ย 1.63) และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกด้าน แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการสมาคมกีฬาวู้ดบอลแห่งประเทศไทยสรุปได้ว่า ด้านบุคลากรสมาคมฯควรจัดอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มจำนวน ผู้ตัดสินและเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายจัดการแข่งขัน ให้มีจำนวนมากขึ้นเพื่อมีความเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ สมาคมฯควรหาแหล่งเงินทุนสนับสนุนเพิ่มเช่นการจัดทำระบบสิทธิ์ประโยชน์เพื่อขอรับงบประมาณสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและเอกชน ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ สมาคมฯ ควรมีสนามวู้ดบอลเพื่อให้กีฬาทำการฝึกซ้อมและเพื่อจัดการแข่งขันกระจายไปยังทั่วทุกภาคของประเทศ ด้านการจัดการ สมาคมฯควรมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน เพื่อนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study about guidelines for developing management of Woodball Association of Thailand in the aspects of resource management, sport management process and satisfaction of the Woodball Association’s players a total of 222 subjects answered the questionnaire was used as a survey tool. A total of 6 subjects answered the interview. Data were analyzed statistically by using meand and standard deviation. Then concluded as guidelines for 6 experts considered to be guidelines for developing management of Woodball Association of Thailand. Results State, Problems of management Wood Ball Association of Thailand in the overall resource management at a low level (mean 2.35), and when considering the finding that The level on the side. Financial and budget in the most And personnel at a high level. Portion of the site. And materials management at a low level. Officials, practitioners Wood Ball Sports Association of Thailand with comments on problems in the process management of the Athletic Association of Thailand Wood Ball. Overall was low (mean 1.63), and considering the individual aspects. The low level in all aspects. Guidelines for Management Development Association of Thailand Wood Ball concluded that Human society should be organized to increase the number. Referees and tournament officials. A lot more to have enough demand. Finance and budget. Association should seek funding to support such a system to obtain the benefit of public and private funding. The materials and the association should have a Wood Ball to make sports training and competition to spread to all regions of the country. Management. The association should be evaluated for implementation. To be used as a guideline to improve the performance further.
Share
COinS