Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผลของการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนและบนพื้นแข็งต่อการสลายมวลกระดูก, สุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัวในหญิงวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison between the effects of aerobic dance training on mini trampoline and hard surface on bone resorption, health-related physical fitness and balance in working women
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Second Advisor
ณรงค์ บุณยะรัตเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1051
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนและพื้นแข็งต่อการสลายมวลกระดูก, สุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัวในหญิงวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครหญิงวัยทำงานที่มีอายุระหว่าง 35-45 ปี และเป็นบุคลากรภายในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 63 คนโดยเข้ากลุ่มตามความสมัครใจ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีน 21 คน กลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนพื้นแข็ง 21 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 21 คน กลุ่มที่ฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกจะทำการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกพร้อมกับคาดเครื่องวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ (Heart rate monitor) ความหนักของการออกกำลังกายคือ 60-80% ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสูงสุด ครั้งละ 40 นาที 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มควบคุม ใช้ชีวิตประกอบกับกิจกรรมทางกายตามปกติ เก็บข้อมูลทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ได้แก่ ทดสอบข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางสรีรวิทยา การสร้างมวลกระดูก (P1NP) การสลายมวลกระดูก (β-CrossLaps) สุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัว นำผลที่ได้จากการทดลองทั้งก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่มโดยทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (Analysis of Covariance) ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ พบว่า กลุ่มที่ออกกำลังทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีค่าการสลายมวลกระดูก (β-CrossLaps) ลดลง และค่าการสร้างมวลกระดูก (P1NP) เพิ่มขึ้น รวมทั้ง สุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัวดีขึ้น เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่กลุ่มที่เต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพรลีนเมื่อเปรียบกับกลุ่มที่เต้นแอโรบิกบนพื้นแข็งพบว่า ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา และการทรงตัวดีกว่า และยังพบแรงกดของเท้าบนมินิแทรมโพลีนมีน้อยกว่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า การเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนและบนพื้นแข็งมีผลต่อสารชีวเคมีของกระดูก สุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัว แต่ในการเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนจะช่วยให้ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา และการทรงตัวดีกว่า และลดการบาดเจ็บของข้อต่อจากแรงกดได้ดี ซึ่งเป็นการออกกำลังกายทางเลือกใหม่ของหญิงวัยทำงานทั่วไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the effect of aerobic dance training on mini trampoline and hard surface on bone resorption health-related physical fitness and balance in working women. This study consisted of 63 female volunteers from Chulalongkorn University aged between 35-45 years and were divided into 3 groups. The subjects were, assigned to the following groups: a) aerobic dance on mini trampoline (21 females), b) aerobic dance on hard surface (21 females) and c) control group (21 females). All aerobic dance groups wore heart rate monitor during exercise. Aerobic dance group worked out three times per week, 40 minutes a day and for 12 weeks. The intensity was 60-80% of the maximum heart rate. The control group engaged in routinely physical activity. The collected data were bone formation (N-terminal propeptine of procollagen type I: P1NP) bone resorption (Telopeptide crosslinked: β-CrossLaps) health-related physical fitness and balance data. The obtained data from pre and post training were compared and analyzed by paired samples t-test and analysis of covariance, by using test a significant difference at .05 level. The results of this study were as follow: after 12-weeks of training, the biochemical bone markers on mini trampoline and on hard surface aerobic dance training subjects were lower in bone resorption (β-CrossLaps) and increasing bone formation (P1NP), health-related physical fitness and balance were significantly different at .05 levels when compared to the control group. The aerobic dance on mini trampoline showed that leg muscular strength and balance were significantly better than aerobic dance on hard surface at .05 level. In conclusion, the aerobic dance on mini trampoline and hard surface had the positive effects on biochemical bone markers. However, the aerobic dance on mini trampoline had more leg muscular strength and balance and reduced injuries of the joints. It is considered to be a new alternative exercise programs for working women.
Share
COinS