Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for the developing management of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1041
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้แบบสำรวจ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมิน ในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เลือกโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ได้แก่ กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ จำนวน 20 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหาร จำนวน 2 คน กลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 2 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิกของศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 400 คน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการจัดการศูนย์กีฬา ทั้งภายในและภายนอกจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมเป็นจำนวน 6 คน ประเมินแนวทางด้วยค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ (Index Objective-Item Congruence: IOC) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีดังนี้ ทรัพยากรในการจัดการ 1. ด้านการจัดการมนุษย์หรือบุคคล ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีเจ้าหน้าที่ในองค์กรที่มีความรู้ ในหน้าที่ที่ตนเองรับผิดชอบ มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดีในการดำเนินงาน และมีขอบเขตหน้าที่การทำงานที่ชัดเจน 2. ด้านการจัดการการเงินและงบประมาณ ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีการชี้แจงและแจกแจงรายละเอียดของงบประมาณที่บริหาร และมีค่าสมัครสมาชิกที่มีความเหมาะสม 3.ด้านการจัดการวัตถุดิบ ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีสนามและอุปกรณ์กีฬาอยู่ในสภาพพร้อมใช้งานและมีความปลอดภัย และมีที่จอดรถที่เพียงพอและสะดวกต่อการเข้าใช้ 4. ด้านการจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีเว็บไซต์มีการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่องค์กรจัดขึ้น มีข้อมูลที่ทันต่อเหตุการณ์ และในการเข้าใช้ต้องมีความรวดเร็ว กระบวนการจัดการ 1. ด้านการวางแผน ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีนโยบายและแผนพัฒนางาน สอดคล้องกับแผนนโยบายของจุฬาฯ วัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ และมีการกำหนดแผนระยะสั้นและระยะยาว 2. ด้านการปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องให้บริการเพื่อประโยชน์ด้านการเรียน การสอนและการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัย มีการให้บริการด้านการออกกำลังกายเพื่อสุขภาพแก่สมาชิกของศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ และประชาชนทั่วไป 3. ด้านการตรวจสอบ ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีการประเมินผลในการให้บริการด้านกีฬาแก่สมาชิก มีการติดตามความคืบหน้าของงานเป็นระยะ เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่างานได้รับการปฏิบัติไปอย่างไร มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนและวัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ 4. ด้านการปรับปรุง ได้แก่ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาฯ ต้องมีการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ความสามารถ ปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีการวางแผนการปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงาน การจัดวัสดุอุปกรณ์รวมถึงสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ และมีการปรับเปลี่ยนยุทธศาสตร์ในการปฏิบัติงานให้เหมาะสมกับยุคสมัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study about the Guidelines for the developing management of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center. Surveys, questionnaires, interviews and evaluation forms were used to gather the information from two groups of sample. The first group, which was chosen by means of the purposive sampling, is composed of 20 staffs of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center’s, 2 executives of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center and 2 people from Chulalongkorn University Sports Center’s committee. The second sample, which was chosen by means of the accidental sampling, is composed of 400 members of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center. The results of these two groups of sample were analyzed to make the statistics figures which are an average and a standard deviation: S.D. And then 4 outside and 2 inside experts in Sports Center’s administration will be evaluating the guidelines for the developing management of Chulalongkorn University by means of the IOC or Index Objective-Item Congruence. The results reveal that the guidelines for the developing management are as follows In terms of the management resources. 1. Human: At Chulalongkorn University sports center, there should be staffs who are friendly, have high and extended knowledge of what they are responsible for and have the exact framework for each duty. 2. Finance: Chulalongkorn University sports center should clearly state the description of their budget management and have reasonable membership fees. 3. Raw Material: The stadium and other sport equipment of Chulalongkorn University sports center should be safe and ready to use. Furthermore, there should be enough parking lots for the members. 4. Information Technology: Chulalongkorn University sports center should create their own website which is updated and easy to access in order to publicize the special events of their organization. In terms of the management function 1. Plan: Chulalongkorn University sports center should come up with development plans which are related to their strategies and goals. Moreover, both short-termed and long-termed plans should be created. 2. Do: The service of the sports center should benefit studying, teaching and researching of Chulalongkorn University. Furthermore, their service should provide healthcare service for both their members and other Thai people. 3. Check: Chulalongkorn University sports center should keep evaluating their members’ satisfaction towards their service and also keep pushing their plans to meet their final goals. 4. Act: Chulalongkorn University sports center should always improve their staffs’ skills in order that they can perform themselves efficiently at work. Moreover, Chulalongkorn University sports center should take corrective actions about their work, raw material and place management and facilities. Also, Chulalongkorn University sports center should keep changing their work strategies in order to make them up-to-date. In terms of the management process. 1. Planning: Chulalongkorn University sport center should come up with development plans which are related to their strategies and goals. Moreover, both short-termed and long-termed plans should be created. 2. Doing: The service of the sport center should benefit studying, teaching and researching of Chulalongkorn University. Furthermore, their service should provide healthcare service for both their members and other Thai people.
Creative Commons License