Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of management guidelines of Bangkok Metropolis Sport Centers
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1037
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาของกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ให้บริการ จำนวน 45 คน และผู้ใช้บริการ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยการสรุป แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า “ที" นำผลการวิเคราะห์เสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง และรายข้อพร้อมความถี่ หลังจากนั้น นำมาพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางการจัดการศูนย์กีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร ต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการศูนย์กีฬากรุงเทพมหานครมีแนวทางพัฒนารวม 5 ด้าน โดยภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน แต่ละด้านมีแนวทางที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ดังนี้ ด้านการให้บริการ ควรจะประกาศกฎระเบียบ/วิธีการใช้บริการในส่วนต่าง ๆ ของศูนย์กีฬาให้ชัดเจน ด้านการเงิน ควรจะระบุอัตราค่าใช้บริการในส่วนที่ต้องเสียค่าใช้บริการอย่างชัดเจน ด้านบุคลากร ควรจะเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน หรือปรับตำแหน่งผู้ให้บริการอย่างยุติธรรม ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ควรจะดูแลห้องน้ำ ห้องส้วมและห้องเปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกายให้มีความสะอาดตลอดเวลา ด้านการโฆษณาและการประชาสัมพันธ์ ควรจะปรับปรุงบอร์ดประชาสัมพันธ์ภายในศูนย์กีฬาให้เป็นปัจจุบัน และปรับปรุงเนื้อหาของสื่อต่าง ๆ ให้ชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop of the management guidelines of Bangkok Metropolis Sport Centers. The samples consisted of 45 service providers and 400 service users. Questionnaires were this research instrument. The data were then statistically analyzed in terms of conclusion, frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The independent t-test was also employed. The results were presented in tables with essay, and in items with frequencies. And then, the managing guidelines of Bangkok Metropolis Sport Centers were developed. Results There are 5 areas of Bangkok Metropolis Sport Centers management guidelines. The means of each area are in high level. The highest means of each area are follows. Service area: Regulation and using direction should be announced. Financial area: Usage service fee should be mentioned. Human resource area: Promotion and staff’s career path are unbiased. Building & Facility area: Locker area must be clean at all times. Advertisement and public relations: Placard should be updated, and news and information should be clear.
Share
COinS