Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายสำหรับบุคลากรสายออกบัตรธนาคาร ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for developing management of sport and exercise activities for personnel of banknote management group Bank of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1031
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายสำหรับบุคลากรสายออกบัตรธนาคาร ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรสายออกบัตรธนาคาร ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน285 คน และผู้บริหารฝ่ายบริหารและพัฒนาบุคคล สายออกบัตรธนาคาร ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 5 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยการสรุป แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำผลการวิเคราะห์เสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง และรายข้อพร้อมความถี่ หลังจากนั้นนำมาพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายสำหรับบุคลากรสายออกบัตรธนาคาร ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย ต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายสำหรับบุคลากรสายออกบัตรธนาคาร ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย มีแนวทางพัฒนารวม 4 ด้าน แต่ละด้านที่มีแนวทางที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ดังนี้ ด้านบุคลากร ควรจัดหาวิทยากรมาบรรยายในหัวข้อต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการสร้างแรงจูงใจให้บุคลากรหันมาออกกำลังกาย เช่น วิธีการออกกำลังกายที่ถูกต้อง การดูแลสุขภาพที่ถูกต้อง หลักโภชนาการ ฯลฯและ ควรจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้นในกรณีผู้ใช้บริการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ควรดูแลอาคารให้มีความปลอดภัย และซ่อมแซมส่วนที่ชำรุดอย่างทันท่วงทีด้านการบริการ ควรจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาสีภายในสำหรับบุคลากรเพื่อสร้างความสามัคคีภายในองค์กรด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาและออกำลังกาย ควรให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายให้สอดคล้องกับเวลาของบุคลากรอย่างเหมาะสมศูนย์กีฬาควรสนับสนุนและพิจารณากิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายที่บุคลากรต้องการเล่น และ ศูนย์กีฬาควรจัดวิทยากรภายนอกที่มีประสบการณ์ในด้านการสอนกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายมาสอนบุคลากรในระยะสั้นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the development management guidelines of sport and exercise activities of the Banknote Management Group Bank of Thailand. The samples were 285 personnel of the Banknote Management Group Bank of Thailand and 5 personnel of management and development level of Banknote Management Group Bank of Thailand. The self-constructed questionnaire and interview were the instrument to be used in collecting data. All data were analyzed by conclusion and statistic method included frequency distribution, average, percentage and standard deviation. Then they were used to develop to be the sport and exercise activities guidelines of the Banknote Management Group Bank of Thailand. Results There are 4 areas of sport management and exercise activities for personal of the Banknote Management Group Bank of Thailand. The means of each are in high level. The highest means of each area are follows. Human resource area: Provide expert person who will act as lecturer to describe as items concerning motive creation in order to push the personnel of Banknote Management Group to take exercise such as the correction method in taking exercise, good health care with best nutrition post etc. more the section should set a training program dealing with the beginning first aid in case of accident during taking an exercise. Building & Facility area: As well as all facilitating matters. The section should set a guard team to in charge of building and personnel safety and maintain suddenly the broken parts and tools. Service area: Sport day racing among personnel in order to create the unity for internal organization. Sport and exercise activities area: They should be complied and suitable with working hour. Support and consider what sport and exercise activities are favorite among personnel. External expert sport man with full experiences to train and design occasionally sport and exercise activities for the personnel.
Creative Commons License