Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการทีมบาสเกตบอลชายที่เข้าร่วมการในแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A management study of male basketball teams participating in the 38th university games of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1030
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการทีมบาสเกตบอลชายที่เข้าร่วมการในแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38 โดยศึกษาการจัดการทีมบาสเกตบอลชายในด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้จัดการทีมและผู้ฝึกสอน กลุ่มละ 24 คน รวมเป็น 48 คน และกลุ่มนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายจำนวน 360 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการและความพึงพอใจของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอล นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้จัดการทีมและผู้ฝึกสอน มีความเห็นว่า สภาพการจัดการทีมบาสเกตบอลชายที่เข้าร่วมการในแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38 ทุกด้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ผู้จัดการทีมและผู้ฝึกสอน มีความเห็นว่า ปัญหาการจัดการทีมบาสเกตบอลชายที่เข้าร่วมการในแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38 ทุกด้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักกีฬาในการจัดการทีมบาสเกตบอลชายที่เข้าร่วมการในแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a management of male basketball teams participating in the 38th university games of Thailand in 4 main areas: Personnel, finance and budget, facilities, and arrangement. The sample consisted of team managers and coaches in each group has 24 people, total of 48 people, and 360 male basketball players. Questionnaires were used to collecting data: managing status and problems, and basketball players’ satisfaction. The data were then analyzed in terms of frequency distribution, percentages, means, and standard deviations. It was found that: 1. Team managers and coaches had opinions on management status of male basketball teams participating in the 38th university games of Thailand in all areas at good level. 2. Team managers and coaches had opinions on management problems of male basketball teams participating in the 38th university games of Thailand in all areas at good level. 3. Male basketball players’ satisfaction concerning management of male basketball teams participating in the 38th university games of Thailand were at good level.
Creative Commons License