Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพนักนันทนาการในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of recreation professionals standard in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1027
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพนักนันทนาการในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพสำหรับนักนันทนาการในประเทศไทย ใช้วิธีการวิจัยอย่างเป็นระบบ 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1.การวิจัยเอกสาร เพื่อตรวจสอบโครงสร้างและรายละเอียดของวิชาชีพ โดยมีระดับผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาที่ระดับ 1.00 2.การวิจัยด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลนำมาพัฒนาเป็นมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ และ 3.การประเมินมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรง ความเที่ยง และความเป็นปรนัย มีค่าความเที่ยงการประเมินที่ระดับ .99 การวิจัยด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายมีประเด็นที่สำคัญที่สุดอยู่ที่กระบวนการคัดเข้ากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้การคัดเข้าแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง 3 วิธี อันได้แก่ 1.คัดเข้าภายใต้เกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 3 ใน 4 ข้อ ด้วยเทคนิคลูกบอลหิมะ 2.การพิจารณาคุณสมบัติการเป็นสมาชิกในองค์กรวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้อง และ 3.ทำหน้าที่บรรยายให้ความรู้ในสาขานันทนาการอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ผู้วิจัยได้รายชื่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสาขามาทั้งสิ้น 12 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนในรอบที่สองจำนวน 10 คนจากการวิจัยพบว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพทั้งหมด มาตรฐานวิชาชีพนักนันทนาการในประเทศไทยถูกจัดระดับการจัดการออกเป็นสามระดับ อันได้แก่ ระดับผู้ปฏิบัติการ ระดับผู้จัดการ และระดับผู้อำนวยการ โดยในแต่ละระดับประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องและจำเป็นสามด้าน ประกอบด้วย มาตรฐานด้านความรู้ มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และมาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตน ซึ่งในระดับผู้ปฏิบัติการประกอบด้วยมาตรฐานด้านความรู้ 11 ข้อ มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติงาน 10 ข้อ และมาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตน 9 ข้อ ในระดับผู้จัดการ ประกอบด้วยมาตรฐานด้านความรู้ 14 ข้อ มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติงาน 10 ข้อ และมาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตน 9 ข้อ ส่วนในระดับผู้อำนวยการ ประกอบด้วยมาตรฐานด้านความรู้ 13 ข้อ มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติงาน 8 ข้อ และมาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตน 9 ข้อ นอกจากนี้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทุกท่านมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันว่า จะต้องมีการพัฒนาหน่วยงานหรือสภาวิชาชีพขึ้นมาทำหน้าที่ควบคุมดูแลการทำหน้าที่ของมาตรฐานวิชาชีพนี้ให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐาน และหน่วยงานดังกล่าวต้องเป็นหน่วยงานอิสระที่ปราศจากการแทรกแซง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to develop the standards for recreation professional in Thailand to be guidance worker in the field of recreation that Ministry of Tourism and Sports that there are trying to develop a recreation worker to meet the professional standards, to responsibility in promote and educate the valuable of recreation to public to be a way of life’s. The research study was operated in three phases. Phase one identified and development the standards of professional by the meaning of documentary research. Phase two gathering and development the standards of recreation professional in Thailand. And the last phase, evaluating the standards of recreation professional in term of validity reliability and objectivity. The experts’ recruitment in Delphi study is the critical process. This study used the purposive selection in 3 process include 1. Recruits by snowball technique with 3 in 4 criteria, 2. Consideration the status of member of recreation association and 3. Still lecture in recreation field.The results of second round was from the consensus of 10 experts were the structure of recreation professionals standard in Thailand classified into three levels, including operational, manager, and director. Each level consists of three related standards, standard of knowledge, standard of task, and standard of character. The operational level consists of eleventh standard of knowledge, 10 standards of task, and 9 standard of character. The level of managers must have 14 standard of knowledge, 10 standards of task, and also include 9 standard of character. In the director level should have 13 standards of knowledge, 8 standards of task, and 9 standards of character in addition. The degree of standards measurement was 1.00 for content validity and the correlation coefficient for all standards reliability measurement was .99. Moreover, experts suggested constructing the professional association responsible for supervision.
Share
COinS