Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of online media information on travel decision making of Thai tourists
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1313
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวและเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ในการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เคยใช้สื่อออนไลน์ด้านการท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 400 คนโดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบระหว่างเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาอาชีพ รายได้โดยการทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตามลำดับ กรณีที่พบความแตกต่างจึงวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อออนไลน์เพื่อค้นหาข้อมูลแหล่งท่องเที่ยว แสวงหาข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวก็ต่อเมื่อมีแผนที่จะเดินทางท่องเที่ยว ใช้ Search Engine ในการค้นหาและเข้าถึงข้อมูล เข้าชมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับรีวิวความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการ และเลือกใช้ข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์เนื่องจากความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล ข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ส่วนด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาดเว็บไซต์ท่องเที่ยวไทยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดระหว่างอายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ยกเว้นระหว่างเพศ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาดเว็บไซต์ท่องเที่ยวไทยระหว่างอายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ และรายได้ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นระหว่างเพศและระดับการศึกษา พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of online media information on travel decision making of Thai tourists. The sample size contained a group of 400 Thai tourists who had ever used online travel media by purposive sampling. Questionnaire and interview were used as tools for data collection. The statistical analysis of the questionnaire data was to find mean and standard deviation, and also to compare the effect of online media information on travel decision making .If the results were significantly different at 0.05 level, the Scheffe method would be then employed. The results indicated that the majority of the respondents searched for tourist attraction and searched for tourism information only when they had travel plan. The vest majority of respondents accessed tourism information by Search Engine, and accessed the review from other tourists, Moreover, the reason, why the majority of respondents used online media information was the convenience of the information access. Online media information had high level effect on travel decision making of Thai tourists in marketing mix and the highest level in Thai tourism website marketing strategy. The results shown that among age, status, educational level, career and income there were significant differences at 0.05 level in marketing mix except gender. There were not significant differences at 0.05 level in Thai tourism website marketing strategy among age, status, career and income except gender and educational level.
Share
COinS