Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่การฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะสั้นกับการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะกลางที่มีต่อความสามารถทางสรีรวิทยาในนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอายุระหว่าง 16-18 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Comparison between combined loaded jump squat training with short interval training and intermediate interval training on physiological performance in football player between the age of 16-18 years old
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1311
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่กับการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะสั้นกับการฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่กับการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะกลางที่มีต่อความสามารถทางสรีรวิทยาในนักกีฬาฟุตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายของโรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ อายุระหว่าง 16-18 ปี จำนวน 16 คนแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่กับฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะสั้น 8 คน และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่กับฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะกลาง 8 คน ทั้งสองกลุ่มให้ทำการฝึก 2 ครั้ง ต่อ สัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบ ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยม และความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอนากาศนิยม ประกอบด้วย พลังแบบอนากาศนิยม ความสามารถสูงสุดแบบอนากาศนิยม และดัชนีความล้า ทั้งก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติหาความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม และภายในกลุ่มที่ระดับ .05หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 พบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ และพลังแบบอนากาศนิยมมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างของความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยม และดัชนีความล้าระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีความสามารถสูงสุดแบบอนากาศนิยมมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวมากกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างของความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยม พลังแบบอนากาศนิยม ความสามารถสูงสุดแบบอนากาศนิยม ดัชนีความล้า และพลังอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6สรุปผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมการฝึกทั้ง 2 แบบสามารถพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ พลังแบบอนากาศนิยม แต่ยังไม่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาของความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางอากาศนิยม และดัชนีความล้าโดยที่การฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่การฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะกลางสามารถพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวได้ดีกว่าการฝึกแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดควบคู่กับการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระยะสั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the effects of combined loaded jump squat training with short interval training and combined loaded jump squat training with intermediate interval training on physiological performance in football player. Sixteen male football players of Debsirin school (age 16–18 years) were purposively selected for this study. Subjects were divided into two groups, each group consisted of eight football players. The 1st experimental group performed combined loaded jump squat with short interval training (LS) and the 2nd experiment group did combined loaded jump squat with intermediate interval training (LI). Both groups trained two days per week (Tuesday and Friday) for a period of six weeks. The data of aerobic performance, anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity, fatigue index, leg power endurance and agility were taken before and after the experiment. The obtained data were analyzed in term of means and standard deviations, Independent t-test and Paired t-test were also employed for statistical significant at the .05 level.After six weeks of training, the results were as followed: 1. Anaerobic power, legs power endurance and agility in both groups were significantly better than before training but no significant difference in aerobic performance and fatigue index after six week of training in both groups at the .05 level. While anaerobic capacity in LI group only was significantly better than before training at the .05 level. 2. Agility in LI group was significantly better than LS group at the .05 level. While aerobic performance, anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity, fatigue index and legs power endurance in both groups were not significant difference at the .05 level.In conclusion, both training programs can improve in agility, leg power endurance and anaerobic power but no effect on aerobic performance and fatigue index. As well as combined loaded jump squat training with intermediate interval training can improve in agility better than combined loaded jump squat training with short interval training.
Share
COinS